Near you

HVAC Repair 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL

Distances from central Cape Coral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended hvac repair, closest first

  1. 1. Molina Masters Air, Corp

    5.0 · 22 reviews

    • 0.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed
    • 0.6 mi from central Cape Coral · Mariner
    • Sunday: 7:30AM-8PM · Monday: 7:30AM-8PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-8PM · Friday: 7:30AM-8PM · Saturday: 7:30AM-8PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed
  2. 3. Sebastian's AC Services LLC

    4.6 · 11 reviews

    • 0.6 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Air Necessity, Inc.

    0.8 mi4.9 · 332Hancock

    State license checked

  2. 5. Florida Cooling Solutions, Inc

    0.8 mi4.9 · 366Hancock

    State license checked

More HVAC repair near Cape Coral

50 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.

  • My Airflow Solutions LLC1.4 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (21)
  • Service Pro's Air Conditioning1.7 miMariner · ★ 4.9 (103)
  • AYR Services Inc.2.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (15)
  • Ultimate Homes Cooling and Electrical2.2 miDiplomat · ★ 4.9 (1286)
  • Mr Cool Air Conditioning2.5 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (1357)
  • C&R Heating and Cooling2.6 miBurnt Store · ★ 5.0 (53)
  • Parrot Air2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (19)
  • C J's Heating & Air Conditioning Of SWFL Inc.2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (26)
  • Air Now Heating & Cooling3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (118)
  • First Class, Air Conditioning3.0 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (460)
  • Airmark Air Conditioning, Inc3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (21)
  • Non-Stop Air Conditioning & Heating3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (862)
  • Superior Heating & Cooling of SW Fl3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Comfort Zone, LLC3.1 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (372)
  • Southwest Heating & Cooling Inc3.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (447)
  • ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (160)
  • Griffith Cooling and Heating - An Elevate Home Services Company3.2 miDiplomat · ★ 4.7 (86)
  • EC Air Pro3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (44)
  • American Mechanical of SWFL3.2 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (410)
  • Bakers Heating & Air Conditioning3.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (152)
  • Air Conditioning Repair Cape Coral, LLC3.4 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (569)
  • JD&G Services LLC3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (11)
  • LOGI Infinity Services3.8 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (83)
  • West Coast Cooling4.0 miPelican · ★ 5.0 (117)
  • Airman Heating & Cooling Inc4.1 miMariner · ★ 5.0 (113)
  • Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.1 miDiplomat · ★ 4.9 (171)
  • Southwest Florida Air Quality Inc.4.2 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (450)
  • Affordable Air and Plumbing4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (1068)
  • St. Clair's Custom Air4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (191)
  • CNB Mechanical4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Coral Air Conditioning Repair4.3 miPelican · ★ 5.0 (202)
  • Florida Solution Air Inc4.3 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (49)
  • Back Bay Heating & Cooling4.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • LIFETIME AIR, LLC4.8 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.9 (828)
  • Cola Cooling4.8 miPelican · ★ 4.8 (57)
  • Gilman Cooling & Heating4.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Gary Neis Inc4.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.1 (20)
  • Air'N'Ice5.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (31)
  • Fast Response Heating & Cooling5.6 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (70)
  • High Tide Renovations and Air Conditioning6.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (32)
  • Seven Level Services, Inc6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (190)
  • Tundra Air6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (324)
  • Deep Blue Air and Water, Inc.6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.9 (637)
  • Independent A/C6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.6 (29)
  • Teague's Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (179)
  • American Plumbing Heating & Cooling6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (23)
  • Domingo & Sons Heating and Cooling Pro6.4 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (126)
  • Air Medic Services6.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (105)
  • LUX COOLING8.1 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (79)
  • Plumbing, Cooling & Electrical Nerds21.3 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.7 (1849)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 55 hvac repair that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Cape Coral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these HVAC repair companies shown for Cape Coral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 55 HVAC repair companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for HVAC repair companies in Cape Coral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these HVAC repair companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?

Molina Masters Air, Corp has a 5.0 rating from 22 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these HVAC repair companies has the most reviews?

Florida Cooling Solutions, Inc, with 366 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these HVAC repair companies licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

HVAC Repair in nearby places

Run a hvac repair business in Cape Coral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.