Near you

AC Repair 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL

Distances from central Cape Coral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first

  1. 1. Molina Masters Air, Corp

    5.0 · 22 reviews

    • 0.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed
    • 0.6 mi from central Cape Coral · Mariner
    • Sunday: 7:30AM-8PM · Monday: 7:30AM-8PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-8PM · Friday: 7:30AM-8PM · Saturday: 7:30AM-8PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed

    Most reviewed

  2. 3. Sebastian's AC Services LLC

    4.6 · 11 reviews

    • 0.6 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Real AC Refrigeration Inc

    0.7 mi4.9 · 132Mariner

    State license checked

  2. 5. Cool Rush Air Inc

    0.8 mi5.0 · 10

More ac repair near Cape Coral

77 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.

  • Florida Cooling Solutions, Inc0.8 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (366)
  • Air Necessity, Inc.0.8 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (332)
  • Eternity Heating & Cooling1.1 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (22)
  • My Airflow Solutions LLC1.4 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (21)
  • Service Pro's Air Conditioning1.7 miMariner · ★ 4.9 (103)
  • Surfside Heating and Cooling Inc.2.1 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (61)
  • AYR Services Inc.2.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (15)
  • Ultimate Homes Cooling and Electrical2.2 miDiplomat · ★ 4.9 (1286)
  • Anthony Air Conditioning Services2.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (18)
  • Mr Cool Air Conditioning2.5 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (1357)
  • C&R Heating and Cooling2.6 miBurnt Store · ★ 5.0 (53)
  • Park AirDuct & Dryer Vent Cleaning Services2.7 miPelican · ★ 4.9 (26)
  • Cool It Air Conditioning Repair2.9 miTrafalgar · ★ 5.0 (36)
  • Parrot Air2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (19)
  • Schultz Air Conditioning LLC2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (346)
  • C J's Heating & Air Conditioning Of SWFL Inc.2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (26)
  • Air Now Heating & Cooling3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (118)
  • First Class, Air Conditioning3.0 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (460)
  • Airmark Air Conditioning, Inc3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (21)
  • Non-Stop Air Conditioning & Heating3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (862)
  • Universal Air Conditioning & Plumbing3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (24)
  • APAC Air3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (41)
  • Superior Heating & Cooling of SW Fl3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Comfort Zone, LLC3.1 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (372)
  • Conklin Air and Pool Heater Repair LLC3.1 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (18)
  • Southwest Heating & Cooling Inc3.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (447)
  • ULTRA AIR HEATING AND COOLING3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (160)
  • Griffith Cooling and Heating - An Elevate Home Services Company3.2 miDiplomat · ★ 4.7 (86)
  • EC Air Pro3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (44)
  • American Mechanical of SWFL3.2 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (410)
  • Bakers Heating & Air Conditioning3.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (152)
  • C&C Heating and Cooling LLC3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (34)
  • Air Conditioning Repair Cape Coral, LLC3.4 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (569)
  • CORAL ICE AC, Corp3.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (16)
  • Next Plumbing3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (1291)
  • JD&G Services LLC3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (11)
  • LOGI Infinity Services3.8 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (83)
  • Cape Coral Air Conditioning3.8 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (37)
  • West Coast Cooling4.0 miPelican · ★ 5.0 (117)
  • Airman Heating & Cooling Inc4.1 miMariner · ★ 5.0 (113)
  • Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.1 miDiplomat · ★ 4.9 (171)
  • Twin Services Heating and Cooling4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (393)
  • Southwest Florida Air Quality Inc.4.2 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (450)
  • Affordable Air and Plumbing4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (1068)
  • St. Clair's Custom Air4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (191)
  • CNB Mechanical4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Coral Air Conditioning Repair4.3 miPelican · ★ 5.0 (202)
  • Florida Solution Air Inc4.3 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (49)
  • Back Bay Heating & Cooling4.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • THE ANGEL COOLING LLC4.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Varsity Zone HVAC of Cape Coral4.4 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (57)
  • BNB Air Conditioning Inc4.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (12)
  • AC Professional Cooling & Heating, Inc4.7 miDiplomat · ★ 5.0 (233)
  • LIFETIME AIR, LLC4.8 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.9 (828)
  • Cola Cooling4.8 miPelican · ★ 4.8 (57)
  • Gilman Cooling & Heating4.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Gary Neis Inc4.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.1 (20)
  • AIRVITA LLC5.0 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (25)
  • Cape Coral Air Conditioning & Heating5.0 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.7 (26)
  • Avis Plumbing and Air Conditioning, Inc.5.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (242)
  • Security Heating & Air Conditioning5.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (29)
  • Air'N'Ice5.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (31)
  • Fast Response Heating & Cooling5.6 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (70)
  • High Tide Renovations and Air Conditioning6.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (32)
  • Seven Level Services, Inc6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (190)
  • Tundra Air6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (324)
  • Deep Blue Air and Water, Inc.6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.9 (637)
  • Independent A/C6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.6 (29)
  • Captain Cold Cooling6.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (28)
  • Teague's Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (179)
  • ACMAXTECH6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • American Plumbing Heating & Cooling6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (23)
  • Domingo & Sons Heating and Cooling Pro6.4 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (126)
  • Air Medic Services6.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (105)
  • AC Joe Construction Air and Heat7.5 miBokeelia · ★ 4.8 (231)
  • LUX COOLING8.1 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (79)
  • Plumbing, Cooling & Electrical Nerds21.3 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.7 (1849)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 82 ac repair that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Cape Coral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC repair companies shown for Cape Coral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 82 AC repair companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Cape Coral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC repair companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?

Molina Masters Air, Corp has a 5.0 rating from 22 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?

Real AC Refrigeration Inc, with 132 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC repair companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Repair in nearby places

Run a ac repair business in Cape Coral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.