Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in Miami, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 0.1 mi from central Miami
- Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: 8AM–6PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM
-
- 1.9 mi from central Miami
- Monday: 8:30AM-8PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM-8PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM-8PM · Thursday: 8:30AM-8PM · Friday: 8:30AM-8PM · Saturday: 9AM-6PM · Sunday: 11AM-5PM
Most reviewed
-
- 1.9 mi from central Miami
- Monday: 8:30AM-8PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM-8PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM-8PM · Thursday: 8:30AM-8PM · Friday: 8:30AM-8PM · Saturday: 9AM-6PM · Sunday: 11AM-5PM
Best overall
Also in the 5
-
4. Oster Tire
Operating status checked
-
5. Rey's Auto Repair Services
Operating status checked
More tire shops near Miami
58 more that work in Miami, farther from the centre.
- Braman Miami1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (2703)
- Auto Tire1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Herrera Tire Service, Inc.1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (93 (2021))
- Romero Tire1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (583)
- Leader Service1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Gramenzi Auto Services1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (153 (2021))
- Figueroa Tire Corp1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Martinez Quality Tires, Inc2.0 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (34 (2021))
- Jaime & Son New & Used Tires2.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- George & Sons Tire Corporation2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
- Andres Tire Center Inc2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (68 (2021))
- Wheel Fixers by Ramirez Tires Services2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (674)
- Quick Tire2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (114 (2021))
- Power Tires2.5 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (37 (2021))
- Tires & More Auto Center2.5 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (44 (2021))
- AutoNation Nissan Miami2.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (3605)
- Mario Tire and Mechanic Shop2.7 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (36 (2021))
- Autotech Miami2.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (198 (2021))
- MrGoma Tires - Miami Airport2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1497)
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Florida2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (670)
- Supreme Tires & Auto Service2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (166 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Systems3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (27 (2021))
- AutoNation Chevrolet Coral Gables3.4 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.3 (4905)
- Cañero Tire Corporation3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (184 (2021))
- George's Tires3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (218 (2021))
- New Liberty Tires and Wash3.6 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
- Anillo Tires3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
- Alfa Garage Miami3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (155 (2021))
- Calix Tires Inc3.7 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.6 (53 (2021))
- Tire Express Corp3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (144 (2021))
- Champion Tire Recapping3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (118 (2021))
- Russo Tires4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (168 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.1 (204 (2021))
- Tires Plus4.1 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
- El Doral Tire Inc4.1 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (12 (2021))
- Tire Land Services4.2 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (48 (2021))
- Mincey Tire Specialty4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Catrachos Tires4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (45 (2021))
- Gables Tire Center5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (17 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers5.5 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (697)
- El Mago Del Ponche5.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (577)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change6.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (758)
- Malik Motors, Inc6.8 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- Econotires7.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (614)
- Miami's Quality Auto Repair7.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (906)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change7.3 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (548)
- Paul's Tire Pros8.1 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (908)
- Ace Tire8.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (924)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care8.6 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (158 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service8.8 miPinecrest · ★ 4.4 (185 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change9.4 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (594)
- Kendall Hyundai13.5 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (3023)
- Banner Tire Pros14.7 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (409)
- Wires Auto Repair Inc14.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (15)
- MrGoma Tires - Cutler Bay15.1 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (2074)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care16.0 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (950)
- Goodyear Auto Service16.1 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (580)
- The Car Clinic of Miami17.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (924)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 63 tire shops that work in Miami, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Miami. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Miami
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1979Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 30.8%Owner-occupied homes (60,068 of 194,821 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for Miami first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 63 tire shops for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in Miami has the best reviews?
Braman MINI of Miami has a 4.8 rating from 1022 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Braman Cadillac Miami, with 1370 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in Miami?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.