Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Tampa, FL

Distances from central Tampa· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.9 mi1.9 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

  1. 1. Miami Tires Tampa

    4.6 · 218 (2021) reviews

    • 0.5 mi from central Tampa
    • Wednesday: 8AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 8AM–5:30PM · Friday: 8AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 9AM–3PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5:30PM
    • Based in Tampa
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 2. Eagle Tires

    4.1 · 973 reviews

    • 1.9 mi from central Tampa
    • Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours · Sunday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Tampa
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  3. 3. Tires Plus

    4.0 · 157 (2021) reviews

    • 1.9 mi from central Tampa
    • Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM · Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM
    • Based in Tampa
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Friendly Tire Services

    0.8 mi4.7 · 86 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Doug Jr Quality Tires

    1.4 mi4.6 · 88 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Tampa

145 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.

  • Leal Tire Shop1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Olin Mott Tire Stores1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (88 (2021))
  • Signature Tire & Auto Care1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Dr. Tire II1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (25 (2021))
  • Marcos Tires1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • WorldWide Auto Systems Corp.1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (402)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.0 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1011)
  • Tire World2.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (540)
  • MCI Tires2.1 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (48 (2021))
  • Glenn's Wheel Polishing2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (284 (2021))
  • Midas2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (204 (2021))
  • Monzon Tires & Repairs Inc.2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
  • B & P Tire Sales Llc2.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (36 (2021))
  • A & D Automotive Center2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (178 (2021))
  • El Pino Tires2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (215 (2021))
  • Bill Currie Ford2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (5250)
  • Tampa Tires and Wheels & Roadside Assistance.2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1433)
  • Fix To Go Auto Care Center3.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (288 (2021))
  • Tires 4 Less3.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (94 (2021))
  • Doug's New and Used Quality Tires3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (278 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (863)
  • Brazzeal Automotive3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (234 (2021))
  • Tommy's Tire and Auto3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (84 (2021))
  • NTW3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
  • Two Chicks Tires3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (73 (2021))
  • Southern Tire Company3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (104 (2021))
  • Mad Hatter Muffler and Brake3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1225)
  • Northside Tire and 4X43.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • D'Broche Tires3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (33 (2021))
  • HELY'S TIRES AND MECHANIC SHOP4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (230)
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • Olin Mott Tire Stores4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (178 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (910)
  • Sunshine Tires4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (167 (2021))
  • Speedy Lube & Auto Care4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (207 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (135 (2021))
  • Super Tires & Wheels4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (640)
  • Rose Tire Shop4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (143 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.6 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (138 (2021))
  • Continental Auto and Tire Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (98 (2021))
  • L&R Tires Inc4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1118)
  • Westcoast Tire Connection4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (134 (2021))
  • Affordable Auto of Tampa4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • SunState Tires4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (178 (2021))
  • Orlando's Auto Service Llc4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (34 (2021))
  • Quick Lane4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
  • Tire Super Center of Tampa4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (27 (2021))
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1530)
  • RI Automotive5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (198 (2021))
  • Bo Tires, Inc.5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (154 (2021))
  • T and A Truck Specialist5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (1254)
  • Olin Mott Tire Stores5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (158 (2021))
  • Advance Performance Tires and Wheels5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (118 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (646)
  • Pep Boys5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (78 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2083)
  • Next Stop Tire Shop5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (108 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (184 (2021))
  • Tambay Tire Plaza Inc5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (112 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (196 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (148 (2021))
  • Aspiro Tires5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (98 (2021))
  • Thach Used Tires & Rim5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (193 (2021))
  • Johnson Tire & Salvage Inc5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (771)
  • NORTHERN TIRE & AUTO5.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1175)
  • Lightning Auto Repair and Tires5.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (228 (2021))
  • Foy's Tire Service6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (186 (2021))
  • Wheel Identity Tires and Accessories6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
  • Quick Lube Plus & Moses Tires | Complete Auto Repair, Tires, Oil Changes & Tune-Ups6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (660)
  • RNR Tire Express6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2203)
  • Mcgee/ttc6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (85 (2021))
  • Super Tires & Wheels6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (48 (2021))
  • Mayorking Tires6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (530)
  • Auto Pro6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (135 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (1603)
  • Boulevard Tire Center6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (36 (2021))
  • Auto Experts6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (46 (2021))
  • Tires Plus6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (178 (2021))
  • The Real Wheels6.4 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (288 (2021))
  • Hernandez Tire Shop6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (68 (2021))
  • Falcon Tire Center Tampa6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (851)
  • Twisted Metal Offroad & Diesel6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
  • BJ's Tire Center6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (18 (2021))
  • Olin Mott Tire Stores6.7 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.5 (124 (2021))
  • Callaghan Tire6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (74 (2021))
  • TWA Firestone6.8 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.1 (98 (2021))
  • Super Dave Tire Shop6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (178 (2021))
  • Big 3 Diesel & Automotive Repair6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (113 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers6.8 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.4 (208 (2021))
  • De Jesus Tireshop7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • South Tampa Auto And Tire7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (176 (2021))
  • Rubys Tires7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (30 (2021))
  • RNR Tire Express7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1240)
  • Douglas Tire & Auto7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (28 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (108 (2021))
  • Your Tire and Wheel Source7.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (128 (2021))
  • Franklin Car Care7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (87 (2021))
  • Causeway Tire Shop7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Auto Rx of Tampa7.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Goodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers7.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
  • Tires Plus7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (865)
  • Tire Kingdom7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (278 (2021))
  • Quick Lane7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Isaac Automotive Services7.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (16 (2021))
  • Midas8.0 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.2 (198 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (1215)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (854)
  • Miller Bros Giant Tire Service8.2 miLutz · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
  • Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center8.3 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (977)
  • Tires Plus9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (238 (2021))
  • Powerhouse Wheels & Tires9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (107 (2021))
  • Billy's Tire & Wheel10.2 miGibsonton · ★ 4.2 (118 (2021))
  • Keystone Plaza Firestone10.3 miOdessa · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
  • Leasure Automotive10.3 miBrandon · ★ 4.6 (128 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care10.4 miRiverview · ★ 4.1 (774)
  • Jim's Auto & Truck Inc10.4 miThonotosassa · ★ 4.7 (95 (2021))
  • Scott's Tire Shop10.4 miThonotosassa · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Sonny's Tire & Automotive10.5 miRiverview · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Big Tires & More10.6 miLutz · ★ 4.7 (237 (2021))
  • South Bay Tire10.7 miGibsonton · ★ 4.3 (193 (2021))
  • Hancock Tire & Auto11.0 miRiverview · ★ 4.7 (1193)
  • Prestige Tire Shop11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.4 (133 (2021))
  • RNR Tire Express11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (1125)
  • Tires Plus11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.0 (216 (2021))
  • Congers Automotive Repair11.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.9 (73 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers11.2 miRiverview · ★ 4.5 (520)
  • Riverview Tire & Auto Service11.5 miRiverview · ★ 4.5 (1046)
  • Clarke Automotive11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (1120)
  • Auto Works of Brandon11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (287 (2021))
  • The Elite Auto Total Car Care11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
  • Midas11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.3 (147 (2021))
  • Weaver's Tire & Automotive11.8 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (186 (2021))
  • Bennett's Auto Repair11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.9 (104 (2021))
  • Hahn's Tire Outlet11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.6 (158 (2021))
  • Tires for Less12.0 miRiverview · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers12.1 miSeffner · ★ 4.9 (1703)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires12.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
  • A+ Brakes & Suspension12.4 miBrandon · ★ 4.3 (168 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes12.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (2111)
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers15.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (4242)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 150 tire shops that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tampa

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Tampa first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 150 tire shops for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Tampa?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Tampa has the best reviews?

Friendly Tire Services has a 4.7 rating from 86 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?

Eagle Tires, with 973 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Tampa?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.