Near you

Heat Pump Repair & Service 5 closest in Orlando, FL

Distances from central Orlando· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.5 mi3.0 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended heat pump repair & service, closest first

  1. 1. Blue Air Heating and Cooling

    5.0 · 305 reviews

    • 1.9 mi from central Orlando
    • Sunday: 3AM-8PM · Monday: 3AM-10PM · Tuesday: 3AM-10PM · Wednesday: 3AM-10PM · Thursday: 3AM-10PM · Friday: 3AM-10PM · Saturday: 9AM-8PM
    • Based in Orlando
    • Licensed
    • Permits on file

    Best overall

  2. 2. AL- Madinah HVAC

    5.0 · 126 reviews

    • 2.0 mi from central Orlando
    • Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours · Sunday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Orlando
    • Permits on file
  3. 3. SEABROOK AIR INC.

    5.0 · 34 reviews

    • 2.6 mi from central Orlando
    • Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours · Sunday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Orlando
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. North Pole Air Conditioning and Heating Services, Inc.

    2.9 mi4.9 · 343

    State license · Permit history checked

  2. 5. Infinity Air & Heat Inc

    3.0 mi5.0 · 139

    State license · Permit history checked

More heat pump repair & service near Orlando

28 more that work in Orlando, farther from the centre.

  • Air Pros Orlando3.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (630)
  • Precision Comfort HVAC Services3.2 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (28)
  • MAC 5 Services3.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (1694)
  • Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical3.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (5190)
  • All Pro Cooling and Heating3.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (85)
  • Frank Gay Services3.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (15370)
  • Gary Munson Heating & Air Conditioning4.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (570)
  • No Sweat A/C and Heating, LLC4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (118)
  • Downtown Air and Heat4.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (319)
  • Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (136)
  • Belle Air4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (1916)
  • Pro-Tech Air Conditioning & Plumbing Service4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (1129)
  • Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1324)
  • One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (528)
  • United Air Temp5.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (891)
  • Greens Energy HVAC & Fuel5.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1008)
  • Rainaldi Home Services6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (6061)
  • Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (54)
  • Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair6.4 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (130)
  • Our Place Air & Home Repair6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (2301)
  • Jormechanical Air LLC6.8 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (49)
  • Temp Control Services, LLC7.1 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (66)
  • Webster Air Conditioning and Heating Inc.7.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (242)
  • Duncan's Air Conditioning & Heating8.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (393)
  • Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek9.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (208)
  • ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist9.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (1244)
  • JTS HVAC11.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (72)
  • AC's Heating & Air11.5 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (237)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 33 heat pump repair & service that work in Orlando, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Orlando. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Orlando

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these heat pump repair & service companies shown for Orlando first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 33 heat pump repair & service companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for heat pump repair & service companies in Orlando?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these heat pump repair & service companies in Orlando has the best reviews?

Blue Air Heating and Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these heat pump repair & service companies has the most reviews?

North Pole Air Conditioning and Heating Services, Inc., with 343 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these heat pump repair & service companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Heat Pump Repair & Service in nearby places

Run a heat pump repair & service business in Orlando?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.