Near you

Heat Pump Repair & Service 5 closest in Tampa, FL

Distances from central Tampa· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
2.1 mi4.2 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended heat pump repair & service, closest first

  1. 1. AAA Airwaves, Inc.

    4.3 · 30 reviews

    • 2.2 mi from central Tampa
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Tampa
    • Licensed
    • 2.5 mi from central Tampa
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Tampa
    • 3.2 mi from central Tampa
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Tampa

    Most reviewed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Expedited Heat & Air

    3.8 mi4.8 · 117Ybor City

  2. 5. Grable Plumbing & Air

    4.2 mi4.8 · 904

More heat pump repair & service near Tampa

20 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.

  • Blue Peak Air Conditioning4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (33)
  • Air Strike Cooling4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (77)
  • Home Therapist Cooling, Heating, and Plumbing4.8 miForest Hills · ★ 4.8 (936)
  • FL HVAC Team4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (147)
  • The Comfort Authority4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1959)
  • Northside Services5.5 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (471)
  • Dolphin Air & Heat, Inc.5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (92)
  • Velocity Air Conditioning5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (61)
  • Sunstate Mechanical Contractors, Inc.6.1 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (177)
  • Protek Heating & Cooling6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (140)
  • Red Cap Plumbing, Air & Electric6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (7828)
  • Sears Heating and Air Conditioning6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (631)
  • Air Now Air Conditioning & Electric6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (294)
  • Sun Air Services7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (259)
  • Grande Aire Services Inc.7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (104)
  • Strada Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (285)
  • All American Home Services8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (125)
  • Top Notch Heating and Air8.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
  • Universal Air & Heat8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (320)
  • Eskimo Bros A/C & Heating9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (782)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 25 heat pump repair & service that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tampa

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these heat pump repair & service companies shown for Tampa first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 25 heat pump repair & service companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for heat pump repair & service companies in Tampa?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these heat pump repair & service companies in Tampa has the best reviews?

Hunter & Sons Heating & Cooling has a 4.9 rating from 14 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these heat pump repair & service companies has the most reviews?

Grable Plumbing & Air, with 904 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these heat pump repair & service companies licensed?

1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Heat Pump Repair & Service in nearby places

Run a heat pump repair & service business in Tampa?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.