Near you

AC Installation & Replacement 5 closest in Port St. Lucie, FL

Distances from central Port St. Lucie· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.7 mi1.5 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac installation & replacement, closest first

    • 0.4 mi from central Port St. Lucie
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Port St. Lucie
    • Licensed
  1. 2. EDM FL AIR CONDITIONING

    5.0 · 169 reviews

    • 1.2 mi from central Port St. Lucie
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Port St. Lucie

    Most reviewed

    • 1.4 mi from central Port St. Lucie
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Port St. Lucie
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Elite Electric, Plumbing & Air

    1.5 mi4.8 · 5217

    State license checked

  2. 5. Subzero Cooling & Heating Inc

    1.5 mi4.9 · 140

    State license checked

More ac installation & replacement near Port St. Lucie

68 more that work in Port St. Lucie, farther from the centre.

  • My AC Hook Up1.5 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (56)
  • Miller's Central Air, Inc.1.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (431)
  • A/C Doctors Inc.1.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (570)
  • True Temp LLC1.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (179)
  • A/C Advantage Inc.1.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.5 (49)
  • First Choice Plus Plumbing & Air Port St Lucie1.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (1090)
  • Expert Air Cooling And Heating1.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Airtech Mechanical1.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (296)
  • Fast Ac Repair Port Saint lucie1.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Always Cool, Inc.1.8 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (212)
  • Cooling With Connelly's1.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (198)
  • AC Quality Services Solutions1.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (55)
  • Domingo & Sons HVAC Pro2.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (168)
  • Charm Air, LLC2.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (60)
  • Kyzar Air Conditioning2.5 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 5.0 (940)
  • Premier Air Care of the Palm Beaches2.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • G X Air Conditioning & Heating2.8 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Sea Coast Air Conditioning3.0 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (1230)
  • Just Chillin Air Conditioning & Heating3.0 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (64)
  • Hawk Air Conditioning Repair & Service Port St Lucie3.1 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (425)
  • A/C Authority Inc.3.2 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (555)
  • Pelican Air Conditioning LLC3.2 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (81)
  • Superior Service Cooling Repair3.2 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (44)
  • Trane Supply3.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.0 (27)
  • ACT Heating and Cooling, LLC.3.5 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.7 (98)
  • A/C Express & Heating LLC3.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (18)
  • Strada Services3.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.7 (37)
  • Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing3.7 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.8 (1698)
  • 2R Cooling & Refrigeration3.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (169)
  • Speedy Air Conditioning Service3.7 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.7 (984)
  • American Air Cares Inc.3.7 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Pride Air Conditioning of Port St Lucie3.7 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.9 (79)
  • Cuesta's Air Conditioning & Heating Inc.3.8 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.9 (462)
  • Kuebler Mechanical LLC3.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Adam's Air Conditioning3.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.3 (11)
  • United Refrigeration Inc3.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.3 (28)
  • Miranda Plumbing & Air Conditioning4.1 miSaint Lucie West · ★ 4.9 (1489)
  • Harmony Air LLC4.1 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (169)
  • Air Benders HVAC LLC4.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (150)
  • ASAP Air Conditioner Repair Port St Lucie4.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.4 (33)
  • Wizards of Air4.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (337)
  • Snyder Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric4.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (2997)
  • Maritime Air Co.4.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (127)
  • Shore Thing Heating & Cooling4.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (183)
  • Port Saint Lucie Air Conditioning4.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (113)
  • Ryan's Heating & Cooling Inc4.9 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (50)
  • KEEP IT COOL AIR CONDITIONING llc5.1 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (163)
  • Sophisticated Cooling & Heating Inc5.1 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (225)
  • Imperium Electric Plumbing and Construction LLC5.2 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (139)
  • Grossmann Air Conditioning5.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (113)
  • Associated Air5.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (11)
  • Trade Heroes Plumbing & Air5.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (590)
  • I Need The Plumber & Air Conditioning5.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (383)
  • ARTIX BUILD - AC Repair, AC installation5.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (90)
  • MILLENNIUM A/C SERVICE5.4 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.8 (16)
  • Best Choice Air Conditioning & Heating Inc.5.5 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (288)
  • Broward Factory Service5.5 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.1 (47)
  • Rocket Cooling AC Repair5.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (520)
  • Breezemax Air Conditioning and Heating5.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (54)
  • Custom Air Systems Inc5.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.7 (32)
  • Expert AC Repair5.6 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.7 (15)
  • Above All Air Heating And Cooling5.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (200)
  • Dodd Enterprises Inc5.7 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.1 (11)
  • Cooling Connection6.0 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (240)
  • First Aid Air Conditioning6.3 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.9 (93)
  • Sansone Air Conditioning, Plumbing, & Electrical6.5 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 4.7 (522)
  • Next Level Cooling, LLC7.1 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (198)
  • Total Air Care Services30.0 miPort St. Lucie · ★ 5.0 (197)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 73 ac installation & replacement that work in Port St. Lucie, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Port St. Lucie. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Port St. Lucie

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC installation & replacement companies shown for Port St. Lucie first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 73 AC installation & replacement companies for Port St. Lucie. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC installation & replacement companies in Port St. Lucie?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies in Port St. Lucie has the best reviews?

EDM FL AIR CONDITIONING has a 5.0 rating from 169 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies has the most reviews?

Elite Electric, Plumbing & Air, with 5217 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC installation & replacement companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Installation & Replacement in nearby places

Run a ac installation & replacement business in Port St. Lucie?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.