Near you

HVAC Contractors 5 closest in Tallahassee, FL

Distances from central Tallahassee· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.4 mi2.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended hvac contractors, closest first

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-4:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 8AM-4:30PM · Friday: 8AM-4:30PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-12PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed
    • 2.1 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Monday: 7:30AM-5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Saturday: 8:30AM-4:30PM · Sunday: 8:30AM-12:30PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Locke's Air Conditioning

    2.4 mi5.0 · 161

    State license checked

More HVAC contractors near Tallahassee

39 more that work in Tallahassee, farther from the centre.

  • Parker Services, Inc.3.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (242)
  • Payne's Air Conditioning & Heating3.8 miForrest Heights/Holly Hills · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • Franklin's HVAC LLC4.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (60)
  • Tallahassee Heating and Air Conditioning4.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Whaley Heating & Air Conditioning4.3 miScenic Heights · ★ 5.0 (19)
  • Sterling Service of Florida Inc4.4 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (545)
  • Cooper's Plumbing & Air4.5 miKillearn Estates · ★ 4.8 (3176)
  • DC/AC Air Conditioning and Heating4.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Lawson Heating & AC Services5.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (105)
  • Tadlock Heating & Air Conditioning5.2 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (199)
  • Air Control Heating & Cooling, Inc.5.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (271)
  • Peaden Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electrical5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (615)
  • AND Services5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (619)
  • FAS Parts & Service5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (54)
  • E & B Heating and Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (254)
  • Watts Cooling, Heating & Plumbing5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (231)
  • Tony Kelly Heating & Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (1718)
  • Central Heating Consultants, Inc5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (652)
  • R&R Heating and Air LLC Tallahassee5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (76)
  • Key Heating & Cooling5.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (248)
  • Precision Air Conditioning & Heating5.9 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (179)
  • Noble Air Solutions6.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (405)
  • Shearer Supply Tallahassee6.3 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (24)
  • Advanced Air Care Heating and Cooling6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (190)
  • Bonds Elite Services, Inc.6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (60)
  • Aaron's Heating and Cooling6.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (56)
  • Tallahassee Air Conditioning7.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Keith Lawson Services7.9 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (937)
  • Eco Air Conditioning & Heating LLC8.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (66)
  • Barineau Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2073)
  • Giddens Air Conditioning - Florida Only8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (91)
  • Donny's Heating and Air8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (454)
  • Donald Guy Heating & Cooling, Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (328)
  • John D. Jones AC, Heating & Refrigeration Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (321)
  • Benson's Heating and Air Conditioning8.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2296)
  • Alpine Air HVAC Services Llc9.8 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • High Quality Heating and Air, Inc.11.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (67)
  • WEC Heating & A/C INC.11.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (159)
  • Air Solutions HVAC17.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.2 (29)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 44 hvac contractors that work in Tallahassee, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tallahassee. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tallahassee

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these HVAC contractors shown for Tallahassee first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 44 HVAC contractors for Tallahassee. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for HVAC contractors in Tallahassee?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these HVAC contractors in Tallahassee has the best reviews?

Todd King's Heating & Cooling has a 5.0 rating from 261 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these HVAC contractors has the most reviews?

Harper Revell Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., with 959 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these HVAC contractors licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

HVAC Contractors in nearby places

Before you call

Run a hvac contractors business in Tallahassee?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.