Near you

AC Repair 5 closest in Tallahassee, FL

Distances from central Tallahassee· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.3 mi2.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-4:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 8AM-4:30PM · Friday: 8AM-4:30PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-12PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed
    • 2.1 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Monday: 7:30AM-5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Saturday: 8:30AM-4:30PM · Sunday: 8:30AM-12:30PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Locke's Air Conditioning

    2.4 mi5.0 · 161

    State license checked

  2. 5. Newman's Auto Air

    2.7 mi4.4 · 235

More ac repair near Tallahassee

37 more that work in Tallahassee, farther from the centre.

  • Todd King's Heating & Cooling2.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (261)
  • Parker Services, Inc.3.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (242)
  • Payne's Air Conditioning & Heating3.8 miForrest Heights/Holly Hills · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • Franklin's HVAC LLC4.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (60)
  • Tallahassee Heating and Air Conditioning4.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Whaley Heating & Air Conditioning4.3 miScenic Heights · ★ 5.0 (19)
  • Sterling Service of Florida Inc4.4 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (545)
  • Cooper's Plumbing & Air4.5 miKillearn Estates · ★ 4.8 (3176)
  • DC/AC Air Conditioning and Heating4.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Lawson Heating & AC Services5.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (105)
  • Tadlock Heating & Air Conditioning5.2 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (199)
  • Air Control Heating & Cooling, Inc.5.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (271)
  • Peaden Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electrical5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (615)
  • AND Services5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (619)
  • FAS Parts & Service5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (54)
  • E & B Heating and Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (254)
  • Watts Cooling, Heating & Plumbing5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (231)
  • Tony Kelly Heating & Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (1718)
  • Central Heating Consultants, Inc5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (652)
  • Key Heating & Cooling5.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (248)
  • Precision Air Conditioning & Heating5.9 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (179)
  • Noble Air Solutions6.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (405)
  • Advanced Air Care Heating and Cooling6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (190)
  • Bonds Elite Services, Inc.6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (60)
  • Aaron's Heating and Cooling6.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (56)
  • Tallahassee Air Conditioning7.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Keith Lawson Services7.9 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (937)
  • Eco Air Conditioning & Heating LLC8.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (66)
  • Barineau Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2073)
  • Giddens Air Conditioning - Florida Only8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (91)
  • Donald Guy Heating & Cooling, Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (328)
  • John D. Jones AC, Heating & Refrigeration Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (321)
  • Benson's Heating and Air Conditioning8.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2296)
  • Alpine Air HVAC Services Llc9.8 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • High Quality Heating and Air, Inc.11.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (67)
  • WEC Heating & A/C INC.11.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (159)
  • Air Solutions HVAC17.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.2 (29)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 42 ac repair that work in Tallahassee, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tallahassee. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tallahassee

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC repair companies shown for Tallahassee first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 42 AC repair companies for Tallahassee. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Tallahassee?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC repair companies in Tallahassee has the best reviews?

Locke's Air Conditioning has a 5.0 rating from 161 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?

Harper Revell Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., with 959 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC repair companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Repair in nearby places

Run a ac repair business in Tallahassee?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.