Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in Bradenton, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 0.7 mi from central Bradenton
- Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM
Most reviewed
-
- 1.2 mi from central Bradenton
- Monday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed
-
- 1.7 mi from central Bradenton
- Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
Also in the 5
-
4. Pedro and Jesus Tire Shop
Operating status checked
-
5. Community Tire Services
Operating status checked
More tire shops near Bradenton
47 more that work in Bradenton, farther from the centre.
- El Potosino Auto Repair0.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- Tires and Accessories1.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (35 (2021))
- Full Quality Tire Services1.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
- Blanco Tire Service1.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (66 (2021))
- Midas1.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (248 (2021))
- Darrell's Auto Care1.9 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (66 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires2.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (903)
- RNR Tire Express2.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (948)
- Steve Whites Auto Service2.1 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (148 (2021))
- AT Tires2.2 miPalmetto · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube2.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (88 (2021))
- One Stop Tire2.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (67 (2021))
- Callaghan Tire2.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (64 (2021))
- Begley Auto Repair (westway Shell Services)2.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (108 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom2.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.4 (1340)
- AutoNation Ford Bradenton3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (4790)
- Tire Kingdom3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
- Big City Tires3.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (94 (2021))
- Richard's Tire Shop3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
- Devito's Auto Repair & Tire3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.9 (64 (2021))
- Midas3.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (188 (2021))
- Ticolo Tires Shop3.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (228 (2021))
- Bearfoot Enterprise, LLC Peterson Tire3.7 miEllenton · ★ 5.0 (95 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (192 (2021))
- BCity Tire Services3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (205 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (128 (2021))
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (1142)
- Star Tires4.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (118 (2021))
- Auto Stop Tire Service4.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- Suncoast Auto Repair4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Tom's Automotive Services4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
- A and B Auto Tech4.8 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (782)
- Precision Motorwerks5.3 miSarasota · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
- GCR Tires & Service5.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
- Kaufman's Auto Repair Inc.5.5 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (237 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (178 (2021))
- Superior Auto Repair6.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
- Tires Plus7.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (188 (2021))
- Chapin Automotive Llc7.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (648)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (622)
- Grooms Motors & Automotive8.6 miHolmes Beach · ★ 4.9 (76 (2021))
- Mavis Tires & Brakes9.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (1972)
- Johnny R Nelson Tire Inc11.5 miParrish · ★ 4.8 (174 (2021))
- Parrish Garage11.5 miParrish · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 52 tire shops that work in Bradenton, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Bradenton. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Bradenton
- $309,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 65.4%Homes built before 1990 (19,633 of 30,030 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 24,356Households in Bradenton (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1983Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 56.0%Owner-occupied homes (13,635 of 24,356 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for Bradenton first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 52 tire shops for Bradenton. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Bradenton?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in Bradenton has the best reviews?
Shepherd Tire & Automotive has a 4.8 rating from 1292 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in Bradenton?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.