Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Bradenton, FL

Distances from central Bradenton· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.9 mi1.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

    • 0.7 mi from central Bradenton
    • Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Bradenton
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  1. 2. Begley Auto Repair

    4.6 · 88 (2021) reviews

    • 1.2 mi from central Bradenton
    • Monday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Bradenton
    • Operating status checked
  2. 3. Shepherd Tire & Automotive

    4.8 · 1292 reviews

    • 1.7 mi from central Bradenton
    • Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Bradenton
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Pedro and Jesus Tire Shop

    0.1 mi4.5 · 111 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Community Tire Services

    0.5 mi4.8 · 18 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Bradenton

47 more that work in Bradenton, farther from the centre.

  • El Potosino Auto Repair0.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
  • Tires and Accessories1.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (35 (2021))
  • Full Quality Tire Services1.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Blanco Tire Service1.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (66 (2021))
  • Midas1.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (248 (2021))
  • Darrell's Auto Care1.9 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (66 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires2.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (903)
  • RNR Tire Express2.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (948)
  • Steve Whites Auto Service2.1 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (148 (2021))
  • AT Tires2.2 miPalmetto · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube2.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (88 (2021))
  • One Stop Tire2.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (67 (2021))
  • Callaghan Tire2.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (64 (2021))
  • Begley Auto Repair (westway Shell Services)2.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (108 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom2.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.4 (1340)
  • AutoNation Ford Bradenton3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (4790)
  • Tire Kingdom3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
  • Big City Tires3.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (94 (2021))
  • Richard's Tire Shop3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • Devito's Auto Repair & Tire3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.9 (64 (2021))
  • Midas3.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (188 (2021))
  • Ticolo Tires Shop3.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (228 (2021))
  • Bearfoot Enterprise, LLC Peterson Tire3.7 miEllenton · ★ 5.0 (95 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (192 (2021))
  • BCity Tire Services3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (205 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (128 (2021))
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (1142)
  • Star Tires4.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (118 (2021))
  • Auto Stop Tire Service4.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Suncoast Auto Repair4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Tom's Automotive Services4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
  • A and B Auto Tech4.8 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (782)
  • Precision Motorwerks5.3 miSarasota · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
  • GCR Tires & Service5.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
  • Kaufman's Auto Repair Inc.5.5 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (237 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (178 (2021))
  • Superior Auto Repair6.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
  • Tires Plus7.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (188 (2021))
  • Chapin Automotive Llc7.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (648)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (622)
  • Grooms Motors & Automotive8.6 miHolmes Beach · ★ 4.9 (76 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes9.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (1972)
  • Johnny R Nelson Tire Inc11.5 miParrish · ★ 4.8 (174 (2021))
  • Parrish Garage11.5 miParrish · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 52 tire shops that work in Bradenton, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Bradenton. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Bradenton

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Bradenton first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 52 tire shops for Bradenton. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Bradenton?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Bradenton has the best reviews?

Shepherd Tire & Automotive has a 4.8 rating from 1292 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Bradenton?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.