Near you

Furnace Installation & Replacement 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL

Distances from central Cape Coral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.2 mi2.4 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended furnace installation & replacement, closest first

    • 0.6 mi from central Cape Coral · Mariner
    • Sunday: 7:30AM-8PM · Monday: 7:30AM-8PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-8PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-8PM · Friday: 7:30AM-8PM · Saturday: 7:30AM-8PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed
  1. 2. Real AC Refrigeration Inc

    4.9 · 132 reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Cape Coral · Mariner
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed
  2. 3. Air Necessity, Inc.

    4.9 · 332 reviews

    • 0.8 mi from central Cape Coral · Hancock
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Licensed

    Most reviewed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Florida Cooling Solutions, Inc

    0.8 mi4.9 · 366Hancock

    State license checked

  2. 5. Anthony Air Conditioning Services

    2.4 mi4.6 · 18

    State license checked

More furnace installation & replacement near Cape Coral

33 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.

  • C&R Heating and Cooling2.6 miBurnt Store · ★ 5.0 (53)
  • Park AirDuct & Dryer Vent Cleaning Services2.7 miPelican · ★ 4.9 (26)
  • Air Now Heating & Cooling3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (118)
  • First Class, Air Conditioning3.0 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (460)
  • Airmark Air Conditioning, Inc3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (21)
  • Non-Stop Air Conditioning & Heating3.0 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (862)
  • Superior Heating & Cooling of SW Fl3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • EC Air Pro3.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (44)
  • Air Conditioning Repair Cape Coral, LLC3.4 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (569)
  • Next Plumbing3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (1291)
  • LOGI Infinity Services3.8 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (83)
  • Airman Heating & Cooling Inc4.1 miMariner · ★ 5.0 (113)
  • Comfort Kings Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.1 miDiplomat · ★ 4.9 (171)
  • Twin Services Heating and Cooling4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (393)
  • Southwest Florida Air Quality Inc.4.2 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (450)
  • Affordable Air and Plumbing4.2 miHancock · ★ 4.8 (1068)
  • Coral Air Conditioning Repair4.3 miPelican · ★ 5.0 (202)
  • Florida Solution Air Inc4.3 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (49)
  • Varsity Zone HVAC of Cape Coral4.4 miHancock · ★ 5.0 (57)
  • Domingo & Sons4.6 miHancock · ★ 4.9 (107)
  • AC Professional Cooling & Heating, Inc4.7 miDiplomat · ★ 5.0 (233)
  • Gilman Cooling & Heating4.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Cape Coral Air Conditioning & Heating5.0 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.7 (26)
  • Fast Response Heating & Cooling5.6 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (70)
  • High Tide Renovations and Air Conditioning6.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (32)
  • Seven Level Services, Inc6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (190)
  • Tundra Air6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 5.0 (324)
  • Deep Blue Air and Water, Inc.6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.9 (637)
  • Independent A/C6.2 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.6 (29)
  • Captain Cold Cooling6.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (28)
  • American Plumbing Heating & Cooling6.3 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (23)
  • Domingo & Sons Heating and Cooling Pro6.4 miCaloosahatchee · ★ 4.8 (126)
  • Air Medic Services6.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (105)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 38 furnace installation & replacement that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Cape Coral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these furnace installation & replacement companies shown for Cape Coral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 38 furnace installation & replacement companies for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for furnace installation & replacement companies in Cape Coral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these furnace installation & replacement companies in Cape Coral has the best reviews?

Florida Cooling Solutions, Inc has a 4.9 rating from 366 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these furnace installation & replacement companies licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Furnace Installation & Replacement in nearby places

Run a furnace installation & replacement business in Cape Coral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.