Near you
AC Repair 5 closest in Davie, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first
-
- 1.3 mi from central Davie
- Sunday: 8AM-9:30PM · Monday: 8AM-9:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM-9:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM-9:30PM · Thursday: 8AM-9:30PM · Friday: 8AM-3PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 1.6 mi from central Davie
- Monday: 8AM-10PM · Tuesday: 8AM-10PM · Wednesday: 8AM-10PM · Thursday: 8AM-10PM · Friday: 8AM-10PM · Saturday: 8AM-10PM · Sunday: 9AM-5PM
-
- 1.6 mi from central Davie
- Sunday: 8AM-5PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM
Most reviewed
Also in the 5
-
5. A+ESC Air Conditioning Services
State license checked
More ac repair near Davie
32 more that work in Davie, farther from the centre.
- Airfresh AC & Mechanical2.3 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (81)
- Burke Air Conditioning2.3 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (37)
- J R Air Conditioning Services Inc2.8 miDavie · ★ 4.5 (16)
- Cedenos Comfort Cooling2.9 miDavie · ★ 4.6 (47)
- ARCTIC Air Services & Repair3.2 miDavie · ★ 4.6 (208)
- A/C Cooling 3053.4 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (173)
- B Cool Inc3.4 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (179)
- Richie Rich Services LLC3.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (26)
- Today Cooling AC3.6 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.9 (72)
- Floridian Air Conditioning Corp3.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Pacheco Cooling & Equipment3.8 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (12)
- Genesis Air Mechanical Inc4.1 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (125)
- Pyke Mechanical, Inc4.3 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (25)
- USHAC OF SOUTH FLORIDA4.4 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (151)
- Proserv America Air & Heat4.4 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (132)
- Expert Cooling Services4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (28)
- Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
- Air Pros Davie4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (947)
- ESR HVAC Service and repair4.5 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (38)
- Briggs Cooling & Refrigeration Inc.4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (47)
- Cusano Air Conditioning and Heating, Inc4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (38)
- AMI Air4.6 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (334)
- August Breeze, Inc4.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (343)
- Instant HVAC Inc - AC Installation & Repair4.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (130)
- Fuss Free AC4.7 miDavie · ★ 4.3 (443)
- Cooling Experts Inc4.7 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (45)
- Green Bee Air4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (168)
- Daikin Applied Service, Sales and Parts Store4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (32)
- Big Time Air Conditioning4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (222)
- Aquapro A/C4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (93)
- After Hours Air Conditioning5.2 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
- Cooling Clinic USA,LLC6.5 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (29)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 37 ac repair that work in Davie, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Davie. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Davie
- 4,174Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 75Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,900Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 53.6%Homes built before 1990 (22,389 of 41,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 38,677Households in Davie (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these AC repair companies shown for Davie first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 37 AC repair companies for Davie. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Davie?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these AC repair companies in Davie has the best reviews?
A+ESC Air Conditioning Services has a 5.0 rating from 290 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?
Advance Cool Air, with 1112 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these AC repair companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
- Furnace Installation & Replacement
AC Repair in nearby places
Run a ac repair business in Davie?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.