Near you
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service 5 closest in Davie, FL
Change location
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Jacksonville
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Miami
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Tampa
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Orlando
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Port St. Lucie
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near St. Petersburg
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Cape Coral
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Hialeah
The 5 recommended hvac diagnostic & repair service, closest first
-
- 1.3 mi from central Davie
- Sunday: 8AM-9:30PM · Monday: 8AM-9:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM-9:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM-9:30PM · Thursday: 8AM-9:30PM · Friday: 8AM-3PM · Saturday: Closed
Most reviewed
-
- 1.6 mi from central Davie
- Monday: 8AM-10PM · Tuesday: 8AM-10PM · Wednesday: 8AM-10PM · Thursday: 8AM-10PM · Friday: 8AM-10PM · Saturday: 8AM-10PM · Sunday: 9AM-5PM
-
- 1.6 mi from central Davie
- Sunday: 8AM-5PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM
Best overall
Also in the 5
More HVAC diagnostic & repair service near Davie
35 more that work in Davie, farther from the centre.
- A+ESC Air Conditioning Services1.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (290)
- Airfresh AC & Mechanical2.3 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (81)
- Burke Air Conditioning2.3 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (37)
- J R Air Conditioning Services Inc2.8 miDavie · ★ 4.5 (16)
- Cedenos Comfort Cooling2.9 miDavie · ★ 4.6 (47)
- ARCTIC Air Services & Repair3.2 miDavie · ★ 4.6 (208)
- A/C Cooling 3053.4 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (173)
- B Cool Inc3.4 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (179)
- Lord’s a/c3.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (850)
- Richie Rich Services LLC3.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (26)
- Today Cooling AC3.6 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.9 (72)
- Floridian Air Conditioning Corp3.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Pacheco Cooling & Equipment3.8 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (12)
- Genesis Air Mechanical Inc4.1 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (125)
- Pyke Mechanical, Inc4.3 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (25)
- USHAC OF SOUTH FLORIDA4.4 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (151)
- Proserv America Air & Heat4.4 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (132)
- Expert Cooling Services4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (28)
- Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
- Air Pros Davie4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (947)
- ESR HVAC Service and repair4.5 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (38)
- Briggs Cooling & Refrigeration Inc.4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (47)
- Cusano Air Conditioning and Heating, Inc4.5 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (38)
- AMI Air4.6 miDavie · ★ 4.8 (334)
- August Breeze, Inc4.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (343)
- Instant HVAC Inc - AC Installation & Repair4.7 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (130)
- Fuss Free AC4.7 miDavie · ★ 4.3 (443)
- Cooling Experts Inc4.7 miDavie · ★ 4.7 (45)
- Green Bee Air4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (168)
- Daikin Applied Service, Sales and Parts Store4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.1 (32)
- Big Time Air Conditioning4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (222)
- Aquapro A/C4.8 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (93)
- SERVPRO of Weston/West Davie4.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (147)
- After Hours Air Conditioning5.2 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
- Cooling Clinic USA,LLC6.5 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (29)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 40 hvac diagnostic & repair service that work in Davie, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Davie. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Davie
- 4,174Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 75Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale (USC00083163), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,900Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 53.6%Homes built before 1990 (22,389 of 41,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 38,677Households in Davie (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies shown for Davie first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 40 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for Davie. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Davie?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Davie has the best reviews?
Tier One Air Conditioning Solutions has a 5.0 rating from 10 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies has the most reviews?
Advance Cool Air, with 1112 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?
3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service in nearby places
Run a hvac diagnostic & repair service business in Davie?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.