Near you
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service 5 closest in Tampa, FL
Change location
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Jacksonville
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Miami
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Orlando
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Port St. Lucie
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near St. Petersburg
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Cape Coral
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Hialeah
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Tallahassee
The 5 recommended hvac diagnostic & repair service, closest first
-
- 0.3 mi from central Tampa · Northwest Tampa
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.4 mi from central Tampa · Northeast MacFarlane
- Sunday: 8AM-4PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 0.7 mi from central Tampa
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: Closed
Also in the 5
-
4. Rick's A/C, Inc
State license checked
More HVAC diagnostic & repair service near Tampa
189 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.
- Bea Cool AC1.3 miNorthwest Tampa · ★ 5.0 (224)
- Omni Air Systems1.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (25)
- Aire Serv of Central Tampa1.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (14)
- Vinson Heating and Cooling1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (31)
- Air Masters of Tampa Bay1.9 miSouth Seminole Heights · ★ 4.7 (1667)
- Tampa Duct Cleaning Service1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (15)
- I Know A Guy AC1.9 miSouth Tampa · ★ 5.0 (283)
- Kenny's Services, Inc.2.0 miWestshore · ★ 4.8 (318)
- Essential Air Duct Cleaning2.0 miSouth Seminole Heights · ★ 4.9 (62)
- Air Duct Cleaning Service2.0 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (12)
- Page Brothers Heating & Cooling2.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (25)
- ART`S AC & SERVICES2.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
- AAA Airwaves, Inc.2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (30)
- Calrene Air Conditioning2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (70)
- L&M Air Duct Services2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (10)
- And Services2.3 miWestshore · ★ 4.7 (11391)
- Air Turbulencia INC.2.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (32)
- CMB Air2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (525)
- Heaven's Breeze2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (82)
- Hunter & Sons Heating & Cooling2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (14)
- Joe Cool Air Conditioning and Plumbing2.6 miChannel District · ★ 4.8 (646)
- Fresh Focus Dryer Vent Cleaning2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (13)
- Acme Electrical Services2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (116)
- Merricks AC Repair Tampa2.7 miNorthwest Tampa · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Varsity Zone HVAC of Tampa2.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (130)
- AirFreeze Commercial & Residential Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning2.8 miSouth Tampa · ★ 5.0 (107)
- Air At Last Heating & Cooling2.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (83)
- Anchor Air Conditioning, Inc.2.8 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (51)
- Stellar Cooling Services3.0 miOld Seminole Heights · ★ 5.0 (173)
- Air Control Services, Inc.3.1 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (30)
- Bart Depury Air Conditioning, Inc3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (145)
- Fairfield Air Duct Cleaning3.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (10)
- Harper Limbach - Tampa3.3 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (11)
- Etowah Air Duct LLC3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (20)
- Diversified Air Solutions3.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (21)
- Rolando's H.V.A.C.3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1837)
- INDEPENDENT AIR CONDITIONING, INC.3.6 miYbor City · ★ 4.9 (340)
- Dynasty AC3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (161)
- Priority Cool Solutions3.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (70)
- Coastline Distribution3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (12)
- Melo Air3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (126)
- Full Service Air Conditioning Services3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (13)
- Xpress Quality Services3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (214)
- Pronto Service Pros3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (688)
- Expedited Heat & Air3.8 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (117)
- Nationwide Home Solutions3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (100)
- Raed's Appliance Repair and Parts3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (68)
- REM Air Conditioning of Tampa3.9 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (543)
- Expert Home Service3.9 miPalma Ceia West · ★ 5.0 (128)
- Budget Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (621)
- Oldach Tampa4.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (34)
- Grable Plumbing & Air4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (904)
- Appliance Parts To Go, LLC4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (123)
- Young Duct Cleaning4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (29)
- The Ductors4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (211)
- Veteran Air4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1231)
- Action Air Conditioning - AC Repair Tampa4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (669)
- Blue Peak Air Conditioning4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (33)
- Butler AC & Trucking Service Corp4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (32)
- Bubble Tampa Air Duct4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Air Support Cooling and Heating, LLC4.4 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (367)
- Locke's Expert & Quality Service - Air Conditioning & Heating4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (197)
- Ultra A&C Solutions, Inc4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (55)
- Air Strike Cooling4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (77)
- Goose Home Air Specialist4.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27)
- ABC Plumbing, Air, Heat & Electric4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (295)
- Affordable Air Solutions, Inc.4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (117)
- Trane Supply4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (64)
- Fontana Brothers Heating & Air Conditioning4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1194)
- ACS Home Services- Tampa Air Conditioning Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2855)
- Comfort Pro LLC4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1791)
- CC Christian LLC4.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Home Therapist Cooling, Heating, and Plumbing4.8 miForest Hills · ★ 4.8 (936)
- FL HVAC Team4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (147)
- AC REPAIR BY AGH TAMPA4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.9 (48)
- Swift AC Repair Tampa4.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (19)
- Cox Building Services, Inc.4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (220)
- Tom Barrow Co4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (23)
- Air Stream Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (69)
- The Comfort Authority4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1959)
- Super Heat, Air, And Plumbing4.9 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (3912)
- Tampa Bay Home Solutions4.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (59)
- Ally HVAC4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58)
- Frank Gay Commercial Services5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (325)
- HVAC Services5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (10)
- Air Titans HVAC5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (2925)
- Tampa AC Repair Guys5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (214)
- Bosch Air Conditioning & Contractors Inc.5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (43)
- Rogers Heating & Air Conditioning Tampa5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (13)
- Air-O Force 1 Heating and Cooling Systems Inc.5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (50)
- Tank Air Conditioning & Heating5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (400)
- Lombard Air Conditioning LLC5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (53)
- A&V Cool Air and Refrigeration5.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (28)
- Sam Heating & Air Conditioning Tampa5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (61)
- Frameworks Services5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (13)
- Hoffman Electrical & A/C5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (4118)
- TUDI Mechanical Systems5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (19)
- Northside Services5.5 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (471)
- Alvarez Plumbing & Air Conditioning5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2748)
- Nolan Air Heating & Cooling5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (371)
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating5.7 miDel Rio · ★ 4.7 (4686)
- Precision A/C, Inc.5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (278)
- Dolphin Air & Heat, Inc.5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (92)
- Ocean Air Conditioning - AC Repair & Installation5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (140)
- Alaska in Florida5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38)
- Cool Today - Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical5.8 miDel Rio · ★ 4.7 (3849)
- Velocity Air Conditioning5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (61)
- Armstrong Air & Electric - Tampa5.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (91)
- Oasis heating and air inc6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (16)
- All Pro Plumbing & Air6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (840)
- Red Apple Air Conditioning & Heating6.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (171)
- Rise HVAC & Plumbing6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (70)
- Sunstate Mechanical Contractors, Inc.6.1 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (177)
- Alberto6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (54)
- Air Conditioning & Heating Tampa6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (48)
- COOL AID A/C SERVICE, CORPORATION6.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (503)
- Acree Plumbing, Air & Electric6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (11113)
- Red Carpet Air Conditioning and Heating Services6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (183)
- Chavez & Sons6.3 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.8 (123)
- QUALITY AIR PLUS, LLC6.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (49)
- Progressive Air Systems, Inc.6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (948)
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (109)
- Del-Air Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1854)
- Nuccio Heating & Air Conditioning Inc6.4 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (694)
- Protek Heating & Cooling6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (140)
- Red Cap Plumbing, Air & Electric6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (7828)
- Tampa HVAC Services6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (14)
- 3H AC of Tampa6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (733)
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (631)
- Air Now Air Conditioning & Electric6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (294)
- A&G SERVICES7.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (249)
- Always Bee Cool7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (29)
- Florida Energy Water & Air7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1933)
- Ducts All Done7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (340)
- Blue Collar Heating & Cooling7.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (45)
- Sun Air Services7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (259)
- Grande Aire Services Inc.7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (104)
- Sunbelt Rentals Climate Control7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (11)
- Air Rescue7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2098)
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning7.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (389)
- Ken Barrett Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (33)
- Badger Bob's Services7.6 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.9 (1122)
- Home Service Heroes7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2729)
- Integrity Home Solutions7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (8729)
- Frank Gay Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (349)
- Strada Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (285)
- Veterans AC & Heat Inc.7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (88)
- Tampa AC Services Inc7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (71)
- TLS - Division of TLS Energy Savers7.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (1164)
- SSI Services7.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (312)
- Suncoast Breeze Air Conditioning & Heating INC.8.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27)
- A&Q Residential AC Services8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (16)
- Hawkins Service Co.8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (5807)
- Gulf Coast Air Systems8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (498)
- KRONOS Air Conditioning and Heating, LLC8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (52)
- Hot 2 Cold Air Conditioning8.1 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.9 (750)
- Frosty's Air Conditioning8.1 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.8 (297)
- All American Home Services8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (125)
- Superior Air Conditioning & Refrigeration8.2 miCarrollwood Meadows · ★ 4.7 (185)
- Bay Harbor Services8.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (34)
- Air Conditioning Done Right LLC8.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (192)
- Fuse Service Tampa8.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (807)
- Elias Brothers Cooling LLC8.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (82)
- Cool Comfort Heating And Cooling8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (428)
- K & L Air Conditioning LLC8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (96)
- Below Zero Refrigeration & Air Conditioning LLC8.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (32)
- Elemental HVAC Solutions8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (12)
- Fairway Heating & Cooling LLC8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1220)
- Top Notch Heating and Air8.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
- Coast 2 Coast AC Brandon8.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (306)
- Plan B A/C8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (374)
- Jack Rabbit Tampa8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (476)
- Universal Air & Heat8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (320)
- Eskimo Bros A/C & Heating9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (782)
- Seb HVAC Solutions9.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (109)
- HB Mechanical9.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (15)
- John’s Services, LLC9.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (183)
- Blessed Solutions Air Conditioning9.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
- All Temp Air Conditioning & Refrigeration9.1 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (19)
- ACE Heating and Cooling9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (21)
- Ferguson HVAC Supply9.5 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (48)
- American Air Authorities9.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (116)
- Spechrome9.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Comfort All-Stars10.7 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.8 (603)
- IC Mechanical, LLC11.2 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (19)
- Emergency Air Conditioning Contractors11.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (20)
- Brighter Home Services - AC & Plumbing12.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (258)
- Premier Tampa HVAC Repair14.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (13)
- One Way Air32.3 miLakeland · ★ 5.0 (44)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 194 hvac diagnostic & repair service that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Tampa
- 3,928Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 94Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $420,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.7%Homes built before 1990 (101,687 of 182,425 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 166,278Households in Tampa (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies shown for Tampa first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 194 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Tampa?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Tampa has the best reviews?
Momentum AC & Electric has a 4.9 rating from 1678 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service in nearby places
Run a hvac diagnostic & repair service business in Tampa?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.