Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in Daytona Beach, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 3.7 mi from central Daytona Beach
- Monday: 9AM-6PM · Tuesday: 9AM-6PM · Wednesday: 9AM-6PM · Thursday: 9AM-6PM · Friday: 9AM-6PM · Saturday: 9AM-6PM · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
-
- 3.7 mi from central Daytona Beach
- Monday: 8:30AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM-7PM · Thursday: 8:30AM-7PM · Friday: 8:30AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM · Sunday: 12-5PM
Most reviewed
-
- 3.8 mi from central Daytona Beach
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 10:30AM–7PM · Tuesday: 10:30AM–7PM · Wednesday: 10:30AM–7PM · Thursday: 10:30AM–7PM · Friday: 10:30AM–7PM · Saturday: 9AM–6PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires
Operating status checked
-
5. Affordable Tire Outlet
Operating status checked
More tire shops near Daytona Beach
24 more that work in Daytona Beach, farther from the centre.
- Daytona Kia3.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (4510)
- Four Boys Tire and Services3.8 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (128 (2021))
- Royal Tire & Air3.9 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Center3.9 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.0 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
- Discount Tire4.2 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (1028)
- Pride Tire Services4.3 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.3 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
- Tire Outlet4.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 5.0 (267 (2021))
- County Tire4.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.6 (528)
- Midas Daytona Beach4.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.4 (88 (2021))
- Crown Quick Lube4.6 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
- McGee/TTC4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
- Cycle Goodies Inc4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
- Pep Boys4.7 miHolly Hill · ★ 4.3 (115 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.0 (128 (2021))
- Walmart Auto Care Centers4.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
- Honest-1 Auto Care5.0 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.4 (872)
- Stevens Tire & Auto5.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.6 (144 (2021))
- Auto Solutions of Ormond Beach5.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.7 (135 (2021))
- Alignment Shop Inc6.1 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Center6.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires6.7 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.0 (215 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom6.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 29 tire shops that work in Daytona Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Daytona Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Daytona Beach
- $287,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 68.9%Homes built before 1990 (29,033 of 42,158 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 34,652Households in Daytona Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1981Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47.5%Owner-occupied homes (16,459 of 34,652 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for Daytona Beach first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 29 tire shops for Daytona Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Daytona Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in Daytona Beach has the best reviews?
RNR Tire Express has a 4.9 rating from 1649 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in Daytona Beach?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.