Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in Doral, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 0.9 mi from central Doral
- Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
Most reviewed
-
- 1.4 mi from central Doral
- Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–1PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM
-
- 1.7 mi from central Doral
- Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–3PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM
Best overall
Also in the 5
-
4. All Auto Tech Inc - Auto Repair Doral
Operating status checked
-
5. Racing Tires Llc.
Operating status checked
More tire shops near Doral
65 more that work in Doral, farther from the centre.
- Russo Tires1.7 miDoral · ★ 4.5 (817)
- Affordable Auto Repair1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (55 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care1.9 miDoral · ★ 4.1 (224 (2021))
- Adventure Tires Complete Car Care2.0 miDoral · ★ 4.8 (238 (2021))
- GWT Motoring2.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
- Good Year2.0 miDoral · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
- All Car Center Enterprise2.1 miDoral · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
- Kim's Tire Corporation2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.6 (35 (2021))
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Miami2.2 miSweetwater · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
- CBR Auto Care2.4 miDoral · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
- Central Tire Corporation2.4 miMedley · ★ 4.3 (57 (2021))
- AutoNation Chevrolet Doral2.5 miDoral · ★ 4.4 (5767)
- Paul’s Tires Services2.5 miHollywood · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Lito Tire Service Inc.2.7 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (56 (2021))
- Tires Max Corp.2.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (105 (2021))
- Freddy's Auto Inc3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (106 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change3.6 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (1000)
- Flagler Tire Center3.6 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (98 (2021))
- Alvarez Tires No.2 Corp.3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (148 (2021))
- Jacob Tire Tech3.7 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
- Tire World Auto Care3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (128 (2021))
- Banner Tire of Westchester4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
- El Rey Del Parche4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (117 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center4.2 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (348 (2021))
- Doral Auto Care and Tire Center4.2 miVirginia Gardens · ★ 4.7 (248 (2021))
- Tires Plus4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (73 (2021))
- Goodyear Asia Complete Auto Care4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (56 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (858)
- Gasparini Tires Inc4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (191 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (148 (2021))
- Usa Special Tires4.7 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
- Firestone4.7 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
- Coral Way Tires4.8 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (28 (2021))
- Balado National Tire4.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (108 (2021))
- Palmetto Tires LLC5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (118 (2021))
- Miami Tire and Auto Repair5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (56 (2021))
- Castellanos Auto Mufflers5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (218 (2021))
- Gold Wing Motors5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (48 (2021))
- Discount Tires and Auto Services5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (145 (2021))
- Machine Auto Tire5.3 miOlympia Heights · ★ 4.4 (13 (2021))
- Mebco Tires & Service5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (271 (2021))
- Perez Autoworks5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (94 (2021))
- Miller Auto Care 25.8 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (248 (2021))
- Mediterranio Tire Shop5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
- Tech and Tires Goodyear5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Japanese Car Care5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (124 (2021))
- Express Tire5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
- Midas6.0 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (36 (2021))
- Elite Auto Design6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center6.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (165 (2021))
- Midas7.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (98 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.1 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (977)
- Tires 4 Less Kendall9.6 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (264 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom9.9 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (167 (2021))
- BJ's Tire Center11.1 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (15 (2021))
- Juany Auto Repair11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (35 (2021))
- Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest11.5 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (118 (2021))
- Pinecrest Automotive Center11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Andy's Tires Plus11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Cartronics11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (73 (2021))
- Specialty Car Services11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Carz Plus Service and Sales Inc11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (24 (2021))
- CB Wheels and Tires 4x4 Suspension Center11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (157 (2021))
- J J Tire12.1 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 70 tire shops that work in Doral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Doral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Doral
- $562,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 16.4%Homes built before 1990 (4,727 of 28,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 26,138Households in Doral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.5%Owner-occupied homes (12,157 of 26,138 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for Doral first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 70 tire shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Doral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in Doral has the best reviews?
N & L Emporio Tires has a 4.7 rating from 258 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tires Plus, with 1263 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Air Duct Cleaning
- Roofing Contractors
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in Doral?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.