Near you
HVAC Contractors 5 closest in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended hvac contractors, closest first
-
- 0.4 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · South Middle River
- Sunday: 9AM-7PM · Monday: 9AM-7PM · Tuesday: 9AM-7PM · Wednesday: 9AM-7PM · Thursday: 9AM-7PM · Friday: 9AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM
Best overall
-
- 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · Central Fort Lauderdale
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Most reviewed
-
- 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8AM-7PM · Thursday: 8AM-7PM · Friday: 8AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-5PM
Also in the 5
More HVAC contractors near Fort Lauderdale
100 more that work in Fort Lauderdale, farther from the centre.
- L&L heating and cooling1.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (22)
- Air Pros1.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (341)
- Top air services llc1.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (47)
- Hartley Air Conditioning Services1.2 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Nationwide HVAC Corp1.4 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.3 (181)
- One Way Air1.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (41)
- Leak Troopers1.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (43)
- Bentley Air, Inc.1.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (136)
- A&B Inc.1.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (62)
- Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc.1.6 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.8 (230)
- Advanced Air Systems1.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (124)
- Superior Electric and Air1.7 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (93)
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing2.2 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (89)
- Air Magic2.2 miSouth Corals · ★ 4.9 (845)
- Air Anytime2.2 miOakland Park · ★ 4.9 (562)
- SERVPRO of Ft. Lauderdale North2.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (169)
- Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric2.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
- On Site Plumber & Leak Detection2.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (36)
- Way 2Cool LLC Handyman Repair Services Ft. Lauderdale2.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (104)
- Americare Appliance and HVAC Solutions2.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Heating & Air Conditioning Fort Lauderdale2.6 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- AC Hotel Fort Lauderdale Beach2.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (971)
- Abraham AC & Heating Services2.9 miOakland Park · ★ 4.7 (620)
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Air Conditioning3.0 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Southeast Duct Specialist, Inc.3.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (10)
- Elite Marine A/C3.1 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (129)
- Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair3.2 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (208)
- Snow & Heat Professional Service LLC3.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Kel Auto Air Conditioning3.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (38)
- Colder of Miami Inc.3.2 miFlamingo Park · ★ 4.9 (137)
- Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating3.3 miNorth Corals · ★ 5.0 (439)
- Innovative Cooling Technologies,LLC3.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (30)
- Cool Air USA3.4 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
- E&P Air Conditioning Services3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (16)
- Cold Appliances Export3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (12)
- Beard Marine Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (16)
- ACA Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (14)
- Marine A/C & Moore3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
- Big Rigs Truck Repair, LLC.3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (123)
- Beard Marine Group3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (29)
- Beers Group, Inc.3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Fort Lauderdale Air Conditioning HVAC Center3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (1777)
- Planet Construction3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Diversified Fluid Controls3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (26)
- Hudson Mechanical and Electrical3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Air Pros (Hollywood)3.7 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (1020)
- Expert Air Advice, Inc.3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
- Hawthorne Marine Refrigeration and Marine Air Conditioning3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
- Quality Marine Air & Refrigeration Inc.3.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
- Cabo Cleaning3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (46)
- Saez Distributors - Broward3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (50)
- ARW Maritime3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (10)
- Johnstone Supply3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (72)
- Tropical Marine Air Conditioning Inc3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (25)
- On the Spot Mobile Oil Change & Repair4.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (54)
- Frozen Hvac4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (265)
- Super Cool AC Repair4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (28)
- Garrison AC Repair4.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (38)
- Neptune Air Corporation4.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.3 (12)
- East Coast Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.4.2 miPlantation · ★ 4.7 (513)
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Cooling4.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (11)
- South Florida Academy of AC4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (1114)
- Ted's Plumbing Company4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (128)
- Broward Factory Service4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (55)
- Advantage Air Conditioning Solutions, Inc4.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (23)
- FHP Manufacturing4.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (19)
- Kerney & Associates4.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (10)
- Advanced AC4.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- 4 Star Plumbing Services4.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (1361)
- Quality Air Conditioning Company4.8 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (1062)
- Broward Insulation Service Spray Foam & Pipe Insulation4.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (58)
- USA Disinfection Services4.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (19)
- Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (214)
- Max AC Repair Service5.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (50)
- South Florida Air Care5.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (48)
- Phoenix Air Conditioning Inc5.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (14)
- Bluestar Marine FL5.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (441)
- Ac Soldiers5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (89)
- Cejas Cooling & Construction LLC5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (26)
- License To Chill5.8 miPompano Beach · ★ 4.9 (449)
- Florida Impactpro Windows and Doors LLC5.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (82)
- Rapid Fix AC5.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (37)
- Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration6.0 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
- Cooling Town Service & Repair6.1 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (97)
- Premier Cooling LLC | HVAC contractor6.2 miOakridge · ★ 4.9 (159)
- A Star Air Conditioning6.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (184)
- Air Bears Hvac LLC6.3 miOakridge · ★ 5.0 (98)
- Coolstar Air Service LLC6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (155)
- South Florida Appliance, Inc. (HVAC/Parts/Supplies)6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (104)
- A to Z GC - Home Remodeling6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.3 (268)
- ARM - Appliance Repair Mavens ft Lauderdale6.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (58)
- ROOFERS & PLUMBERS INC6.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (64)
- After Hours Air Conditioning7.5 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
- Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning7.8 miNorth Central · ★ 4.8 (70)
- Cajun Bear AC Repair7.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
- A+ESC Air Conditioning Services8.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (290)
- SENSIBLE COOLING9.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
- United Refrigeration Inc12.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.1 (14)
- World Air HVAC21.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (101)
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning, Inc28.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (388)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 105 hvac contractors that work in Fort Lauderdale, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Fort Lauderdale. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Fort Lauderdale
- 4,486Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 70Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $486,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 72.5%Homes built before 1990 (73,696 of 101,691 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 80,999Households in Fort Lauderdale (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC contractors shown for Fort Lauderdale first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 105 HVAC contractors for Fort Lauderdale. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC contractors in Fort Lauderdale?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC contractors in Fort Lauderdale has the best reviews?
Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions has a 5.0 rating from 44 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC contractors has the most reviews?
Cool It Air Conditioning Repair, with 62 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC contractors licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
HVAC Contractors in nearby places
Before you call
Run a hvac contractors business in Fort Lauderdale?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.