Near you

AC Repair 5 closest in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Distances from central Fort Lauderdale· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first

  1. 1. Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions

    5.0 · 44 reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · South Middle River
    • Sunday: 9AM-7PM · Monday: 9AM-7PM · Tuesday: 9AM-7PM · Wednesday: 9AM-7PM · Thursday: 9AM-7PM · Friday: 9AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale

    Best overall

    • 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · Central Fort Lauderdale
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale

    Most reviewed

    • 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8AM-7PM · Thursday: 8AM-7PM · Friday: 8AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-5PM
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

More ac repair near Fort Lauderdale

76 more that work in Fort Lauderdale, farther from the centre.

  • Air Pros1.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (341)
  • Top air services llc1.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (47)
  • Hartley Air Conditioning Services1.2 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (30)
  • Nationwide HVAC Corp1.4 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.3 (181)
  • One Way Air1.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Bentley Air, Inc.1.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (136)
  • Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc.1.6 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.8 (230)
  • Advanced Air Systems1.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (124)
  • Superior Electric and Air1.7 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (93)
  • Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing2.2 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (89)
  • Air Magic2.2 miSouth Corals · ★ 4.9 (845)
  • Air Anytime2.2 miOakland Park · ★ 4.9 (562)
  • Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric2.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
  • Americare Appliance and HVAC Solutions2.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • On Point Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Services2.6 miCentral Business District · ★ 5.0 (322)
  • Heating & Air Conditioning Fort Lauderdale2.6 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Abraham AC & Heating Services2.9 miOakland Park · ★ 4.7 (620)
  • Fort Lauderdale Heating & Air Conditioning3.0 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Southeast Duct Specialist, Inc.3.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (10)
  • Elite Marine A/C3.1 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (129)
  • Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair3.2 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (208)
  • Snow & Heat Professional Service LLC3.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Colder of Miami Inc.3.2 miFlamingo Park · ★ 4.9 (137)
  • Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating3.3 miNorth Corals · ★ 5.0 (439)
  • Innovative Cooling Technologies,LLC3.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (30)
  • Cool Air USA3.4 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
  • E&P Air Conditioning Services3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (16)
  • Cold Appliances Export3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (12)
  • Beard Marine Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (16)
  • ACA Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (14)
  • Marine A/C & Moore3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • Beard Marine Group3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (29)
  • Beers Group, Inc.3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Fort Lauderdale Air Conditioning HVAC Center3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (1777)
  • Hudson Mechanical and Electrical3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Air Pros (Hollywood)3.7 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (1020)
  • Expert Air Advice, Inc.3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • Hawthorne Marine Refrigeration and Marine Air Conditioning3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
  • Saez Distributors - Broward3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (50)
  • ARW Maritime3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Tropical Marine Air Conditioning Inc3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (25)
  • Super Cool AC Repair4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (28)
  • Garrison AC Repair4.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (38)
  • East Coast Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.4.2 miPlantation · ★ 4.7 (513)
  • Fort Lauderdale Heating & Cooling4.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Broward Factory Service4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (55)
  • Advantage Air Conditioning Solutions, Inc4.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Advanced AC4.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Quality Air Conditioning Company4.8 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (1062)
  • Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (214)
  • Max AC Repair Service5.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (50)
  • South Florida Air Care5.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (48)
  • Phoenix Air Conditioning Inc5.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (14)
  • Ac Soldiers5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (89)
  • Cejas Cooling & Construction LLC5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (26)
  • License To Chill5.8 miPompano Beach · ★ 4.9 (449)
  • Modern Ventilation Florida LLC5.9 miNorth Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (165)
  • Rapid Fix AC5.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (37)
  • Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration6.0 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
  • Cooling Town Service & Repair6.1 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (97)
  • Premier Cooling LLC | HVAC contractor6.2 miOakridge · ★ 4.9 (159)
  • A Star Air Conditioning6.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (184)
  • Coolstar Air Service LLC6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (155)
  • A to Z GC - Home Remodeling6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.3 (268)
  • Snowflakes Air Conditioning6.6 miNorth Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (110)
  • After Hours Air Conditioning7.5 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
  • Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning7.8 miNorth Central · ★ 4.8 (70)
  • Cajun Bear AC Repair7.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
  • A+ESC Air Conditioning Services8.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (290)
  • Airflow Cleaners8.9 miHollywood Hills · ★ 4.9 (420)
  • SENSIBLE COOLING9.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
  • United Refrigeration Inc12.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.1 (14)
  • Fair Air Solutions LLC18.6 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (932)
  • PSR Airducts Cleaning Fort Lauderdale18.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • World Air HVAC21.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (101)
  • Comfort Zone Air Conditioning, Inc28.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (388)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 81 ac repair that work in Fort Lauderdale, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Fort Lauderdale. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Fort Lauderdale

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC repair companies shown for Fort Lauderdale first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 81 AC repair companies for Fort Lauderdale. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Fort Lauderdale?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC repair companies in Fort Lauderdale has the best reviews?

Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions has a 5.0 rating from 44 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?

Cool It Air Conditioning Repair, with 62 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC repair companies licensed?

1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Repair in nearby places

Run a ac repair business in Fort Lauderdale?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.