Near you

AC Installation & Replacement 5 closest in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Distances from central Fort Lauderdale· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac installation & replacement, closest first

  1. 1. Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions

    5.0 · 44 reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · South Middle River
    • Sunday: 9AM-7PM · Monday: 9AM-7PM · Tuesday: 9AM-7PM · Wednesday: 9AM-7PM · Thursday: 9AM-7PM · Friday: 9AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale

    Best overall

    • 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · Central Fort Lauderdale
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale

    Most reviewed

    • 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8AM-7PM · Thursday: 8AM-7PM · Friday: 8AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-5PM
    • Based in Fort Lauderdale
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

More ac installation & replacement near Fort Lauderdale

65 more that work in Fort Lauderdale, farther from the centre.

  • Air Pros1.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (341)
  • Hartley Air Conditioning Services1.2 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (30)
  • Nationwide HVAC Corp1.4 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.3 (181)
  • One Way Air1.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Bentley Air, Inc.1.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (136)
  • Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc.1.6 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.8 (230)
  • Advanced Air Systems1.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (124)
  • Superior Electric and Air1.7 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (93)
  • Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing2.2 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (89)
  • Air Magic2.2 miSouth Corals · ★ 4.9 (845)
  • Air Anytime2.2 miOakland Park · ★ 4.9 (562)
  • Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric2.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
  • Americare Appliance and HVAC Solutions2.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Heating & Air Conditioning Fort Lauderdale2.6 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Abraham AC & Heating Services2.9 miOakland Park · ★ 4.7 (620)
  • Fort Lauderdale Heating & Air Conditioning3.0 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Southeast Duct Specialist, Inc.3.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (10)
  • Elite Marine A/C3.1 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (129)
  • Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair3.2 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (208)
  • Snow & Heat Professional Service LLC3.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Colder of Miami Inc.3.2 miFlamingo Park · ★ 4.9 (137)
  • Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating3.3 miNorth Corals · ★ 5.0 (439)
  • Cool Air USA3.4 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
  • Cold Appliances Export3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (12)
  • Beard Marine Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (16)
  • ACA Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (14)
  • Beard Marine Group3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (29)
  • Fort Lauderdale Air Conditioning HVAC Center3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (1777)
  • Hudson Mechanical and Electrical3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Air Pros (Hollywood)3.7 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (1020)
  • Expert Air Advice, Inc.3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • Quality Marine Air & Refrigeration Inc.3.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
  • Saez Distributors - Broward3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (50)
  • Tropical Marine Air Conditioning Inc3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (25)
  • Super Cool AC Repair4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (28)
  • Garrison AC Repair4.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (38)
  • East Coast Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.4.2 miPlantation · ★ 4.7 (513)
  • Fort Lauderdale Heating & Cooling4.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Broward Factory Service4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (55)
  • Advantage Air Conditioning Solutions, Inc4.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Advanced AC4.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Quality Air Conditioning Company4.8 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (1062)
  • Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (214)
  • Max AC Repair Service5.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (50)
  • South Florida Air Care5.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (48)
  • Phoenix Air Conditioning Inc5.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (14)
  • Ac Soldiers5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (89)
  • Cejas Cooling & Construction LLC5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (26)
  • License To Chill5.8 miPompano Beach · ★ 4.9 (449)
  • Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration6.0 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
  • Cooling Town Service & Repair6.1 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (97)
  • Premier Cooling LLC | HVAC contractor6.2 miOakridge · ★ 4.9 (159)
  • A Star Air Conditioning6.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (184)
  • Coolstar Air Service LLC6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (155)
  • A to Z GC - Home Remodeling6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.3 (268)
  • After Hours Air Conditioning7.5 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
  • Cajun Bear AC Repair7.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
  • A+ESC Air Conditioning Services8.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (290)
  • Airflow Cleaners8.9 miHollywood Hills · ★ 4.9 (420)
  • SENSIBLE COOLING9.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
  • United Refrigeration Inc12.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.1 (14)
  • Fair Air Solutions LLC18.6 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (932)
  • PSR Airducts Cleaning Fort Lauderdale18.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • World Air HVAC21.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (101)
  • Comfort Zone Air Conditioning, Inc28.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (388)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 70 ac installation & replacement that work in Fort Lauderdale, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Fort Lauderdale. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Fort Lauderdale

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC installation & replacement companies shown for Fort Lauderdale first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 70 AC installation & replacement companies for Fort Lauderdale. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC installation & replacement companies in Fort Lauderdale?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies in Fort Lauderdale has the best reviews?

Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions has a 5.0 rating from 44 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies has the most reviews?

Cool It Air Conditioning Repair, with 62 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC installation & replacement companies licensed?

1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Installation & Replacement in nearby places

Run a ac installation & replacement business in Fort Lauderdale?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.