Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Hialeah, FL

Distances from central Hialeah· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.6 mi1.1 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Saguero Tires

    4.6 · 753 reviews

    • 1.1 mi from central Hialeah
    • Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 2. SSR Diesel Repairs

    4.0 · 45 (2021) reviews

    • 1.1 mi from central Hialeah
    • Monday: 6AM–4PM · Tuesday: 6AM–4PM · Wednesday: 6AM–4PM · Thursday: 6AM–4PM · Friday: 6AM–4PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Westland Auto Center

    4.6 · 238 (2021) reviews

    • 1.1 mi from central Hialeah
    • Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM · Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: 8AM–4:30PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Ford of Hialeah

    0.4 mi4.5 · 3308

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Jiffy Lube Oil Change

    0.8 mi4.1 · 1081

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Hialeah

97 more that work in Hialeah, farther from the centre.

  • Pete's Auto Air1.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (115)
  • J & C Auto Electric1.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (132 (2021))
  • Trebol Auto Services1.2 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
  • Maxman Auto Repair1.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • D'Professional Collision Center1.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (68 (2021))
  • Mandarin Transmission RC Auto Center1.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.4 (54 (2021))
  • Xtreme Performance Inc1.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (14 (2021))
  • Hialeah Auto Care Center1.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (1446)
  • Hi Tech Lube1.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • DV Diesel1.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.5 (17 (2021))
  • Garo Rack & Pinion & Axles1.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.0 (88 (2021))
  • Volksmasters1.6 miMiami Lakes · ★ 4.9 (94 (2021))
  • Camilo Automotive Garage1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
  • Hialeah Transmission Hard Parts1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Carrazana Auto Repair and Services1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Hallandale Tire Center and Plus1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
  • Brizio Tires1.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (114 (2021))
  • Herco Inc1.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (14 (2021))
  • Foreign Performance Automotive1.7 miMedley · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
  • Nationwide Discount Transmissions1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Rubio Radiators1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (16 (2021))
  • Red Road Tire and Auto Center1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (117 (2021))
  • Eagle Overhauling Inc1.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (613)
  • Joma Auto Center1.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Palm Ave Auto Tech1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (1489)
  • Tire Factory Outlet1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (67 (2021))
  • Driveshaft Service1.9 miMedley · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Diaz Tire Services1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (218 (2021))
  • Eddy Auto Center & Body Shop1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
  • Leo's Speedometer1.9 miMedley · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • J&L Mechanic1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
  • Queen General Mechanic1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.3 (16 (2021))
  • A 1 Plus Full Services Auto Repair and Tire Shop2.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
  • Linper Auto Repair2.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (26 (2021))
  • Barlow's Complete Auto Services2.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (15 (2021))
  • Pineiro Auto Care2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Roger Auto Repair2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Artemisa Auto Air Inc2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (764)
  • Hi Tech Lube 22.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.3 (55 (2021))
  • Guantanamo Corporation2.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Mito Brakes2.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (113 (2021))
  • Auto Electric Repair2.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • 1 Auto Center Corp2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Hermanos Valiente2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.0 (98 (2021))
  • Best Truck Repair2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.3 (17 (2021))
  • Bayamo General Auto Repair2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (66 (2021))
  • Bonilla Honda Doctor2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
  • Tiremax of South Florida2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Rey's Auto Repair2.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • All Masters Transmissions2.6 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.6 (24 (2021))
  • Lube To Go Inc2.6 miMedley · ★ 4.3 (48 (2021))
  • Pizzano Tires2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
  • Auto AC Repair LLC2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (90)
  • J and L Auto Electric2.7 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.6 (25 (2021))
  • Team Car One Auto2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (13 (2021))
  • Osy Semi Trailer Repair & Truck Parts2.7 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.2 (24 (2021))
  • Cardenas Transmission Corp2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (36 (2021))
  • Monster Truck Repair2.7 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Dna Performance Inc.2.8 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
  • Accessory World Customs2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Bmw Auto Center Inc2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
  • J.c. Truck Center, Inc.2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.0 (33 (2021))
  • DLV AUTO Repair2.9 miMiami Lakes · ★ 4.4 (17 (2021))
  • Ralco Auto Mechanics2.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (118 (2021))
  • Power Front Wheel Drive Inc2.9 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.0 (34 (2021))
  • MB Auto Clinic3.0 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Miami Star Auto Repair TRANSMISSION3.0 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
  • Top's "r" Us-convertible Top Replacements And Repairs3.0 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Lara Performance Corp.3.0 miMedley · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Miami Carburetors3.0 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Accurate Steering3.1 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.0 (44 (2021))
  • Gomas R Us3.2 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • H B Arco Automobile3.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (33 (2021))
  • Fusion Auto Repair3.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
  • Zulueta Air Conditioning Corp.3.4 miMedley · ★ 4.5 (316)
  • Auto Air Conditioning Corporation3.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (38)
  • 1Stop Car Care3.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.4 (73 (2021))
  • Miami Truck Tech3.4 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.0 (24 (2021))
  • 32Rebuilts3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • 271 Hialeah Automotive Corp3.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (55 (2021))
  • J & G Automotive3.5 miOpa Locka · ★ 4.5 (27 (2021))
  • Precision Wheel Alignment & Balancing3.6 miMedley · ★ 4.3 (58 (2021))
  • Potamkin Hyundai3.7 miMiami Lakes · ★ 4.5 (4385)
  • AutoNation Honda Miami Lakes3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (8070)
  • Caribe Automotive3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
  • National Tire & Auto Center3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (98 (2021))
  • Chon Tires Llc3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (1504)
  • AJ's Tire Center4.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (114 (2021))
  • American Industrial Motorworks, Inc4.2 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom4.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (1268)
  • SNL Tires and Mechanic Shop4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Safe Tire4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • B & M Euromotors4.3 miMedley · ★ 4.7 (34 (2021))
  • Tires Doral International4.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.3 (951)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 102 auto repair shops that work in Hialeah, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Hialeah. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Hialeah

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Hialeah first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 102 auto repair shops for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Hialeah?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Hialeah has the best reviews?

Saguero Tires has a 4.6 rating from 753 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Ford of Hialeah, with 3308 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Hialeah?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.