Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Jacksonville, FL

Distances from central Jacksonville· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.7 mi1.5 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Shifters Transmissions

    4.4 · 68 (2021) reviews

    • 0.5 mi from central Jacksonville
    • Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Jacksonville
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Dan's Auto Air

    4.3 · 304 reviews

    • 1.5 mi from central Jacksonville
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-3:30PM · Tuesday: 7AM-3:30PM · Wednesday: 7AM-3:30PM · Thursday: 7AM-3:30PM · Friday: 7AM-3:30PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Jacksonville
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  3. 3. Maxi Auto Care

    4.7 · 153 (2021) reviews

    • 1.5 mi from central Jacksonville
    • Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5:30PM
    • Based in Jacksonville
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Jax Commercial Tire & Fleet Maintenance

    1.2 mi4.7 · 15 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. First Coast Automotive

    1.2 mi4.3 · 46 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Jacksonville

280 more that work in Jacksonville, farther from the centre.

  • Hugh's Riverside Automotive1.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (54 (2021))
  • Precision Crankshaft Service1.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Shamrock Truck Care1.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (16 (2021))
  • Progressive Power Products Inc2.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
  • Hunter's Auto Electric Inc2.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Best Engine Parts2.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Birds Automotive formerly Parts Garage Jax2.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • Main Street Radiator & AC2.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (26 (2021))
  • Robert's Tire & Wheel2.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (268 (2021))
  • Snider Fleet Solutions2.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (45 (2021))
  • City Of Jacksonville2.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (28 (2021))
  • Carvi Auto Repair2.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
  • 1st Choice Automotive3.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (98 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (1683)
  • Cargo Transmission3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (128 (2021))
  • Crowder's Fleet Maintenance3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • Rollin Sound Of Lem Tu3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
  • Beaver Chevrolet Service3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (2487 (2021))
  • Smart Tire3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (158 (2021))
  • Walker's Automotive3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (34 (2021))
  • Tubel's Goodyear3.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (58 (2021))
  • Precision Tune Auto Care3.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (889)
  • Mickens Auto and Repair3.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Automotive; Block And Head Welders3.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (24 (2021))
  • Sam's Auto Repair and Tire3.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • John's Automotive3.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (114 (2021))
  • Allstate Auto & Truck Repair Inc.3.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (27 (2021))
  • Omega Pro Auto Repair3.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (57 (2021))
  • Alvie's Transmission Service Unlimited3.7 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (68 (2021))
  • RPM Automotive3.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • CAM Automotive3.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • Crossroads Auto Repair & Service3.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (16 (2021))
  • Mccoy's Garage3.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (28 (2021))
  • Arlington Auto Electric3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (26 (2021))
  • Joker Auto & Performance, Llc.3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • The Dread Auto Repair3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Brakes 4 Less3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (138 (2021))
  • Arlington Tire & Service Center3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (187 (2021))
  • Manoa's Tire Auto Shop3.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Diesel Air Systems4.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (16 (2021))
  • Aaron's Car Care4.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (134 (2021))
  • Action Transmission Specialists4.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (148 (2021))
  • Henninger Automotive Repair4.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (33 (2021))
  • Rons Muffler Depot4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Havoline Xpress Lube4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (178 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
  • PuroClean Emergency Services4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Auto Fix 4 Less4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
  • Hubbard's Radiator Service4.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (37 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change4.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (2365)
  • Mad Scientist Motorsports LLC4.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
  • P and L Automotive of Jacksonville4.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (46 (2021))
  • Todd's Transmissions Inc4.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (44 (2021))
  • Famous Quick Lube #24.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (554)
  • Auto Maintenance Plus4.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (65 (2021))
  • All American Tire Inc4.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (153 (2021))
  • Vu's Auto Service Center4.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (107 (2021))
  • All Around Mufflers4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (56 (2021))
  • Westside Automotive Inc4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
  • Rainbow Muffler4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (153 (2021))
  • Byrider Jacksonville4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (1560)
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (682)
  • Atlantic Coast Honda4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (17 (2021))
  • Garcia's Auto Repair4.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (13 (2021))
  • Mark Howard Automotive4.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (55 (2021))
  • Bryan's Garage4.9 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (28 (2021))
  • Reggie's Auto Repair4.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
  • Tire City Outlet5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (1726)
  • Elite Custom Body and Sales5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (13 (2021))
  • Big Chief Tire5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (3061)
  • Otto Motive5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (128 (2021))
  • Mack Motorwerks5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (37 (2021))
  • Tire Time Complete Auto Care5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
  • C&L Automotive5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (86 (2021))
  • Atlantic Imported Auto Inc5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Tires Plus5.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (226 (2021))
  • Cassat Auto Imports Inc5.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (56 (2021))
  • Autopro5.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
  • Lewis Auto Air and Electric Services5.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (40 (2021))
  • Herndon's Automotive5.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (45 (2021))
  • Carryl Tire Co.5.3 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (78 (2021))
  • Rainbow Muffler Muffler Man5.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (268 (2021))
  • Jax Car Care5.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Westside Hyundai5.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (2286)
  • Lou Webber Tire & Automotive5.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes5.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (2040)
  • Famous Quick Lube #65.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (526)
  • Davis Tire Center5.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (772)
  • Apex Tire & Auto5.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (198 (2021))
  • Quality Auto Repair and Tires5.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (46 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center5.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (28 (2021))
  • Big Chief Tire5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (2540)
  • Drive Line Services Of Jacksonville5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (118 (2021))
  • Technical Dimensions5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Grease Monkeys Auto and Tire5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Tires Plus5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (156 (2021))
  • Davis Automotive5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Ortega Car Care5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
  • Vi Massive Tires5.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Linkins Automotive5.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (44 (2021))
  • Veloz Motors5.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Coast to Coast Customs5.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (485)
  • Pugh's Sales and Service5.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Bell's Automotive Services5.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (63 (2021))
  • Famous Quick Lube5.8 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (254 (2021))
  • North Florida Automotive5.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (36 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Systems5.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Sunny Tires5.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (1555)
  • Audio 30005.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (48 (2021))
  • Everything Automotive of Jacksonville6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (138 (2021))
  • Southside Euro LLC6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (65 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (133 (2021))
  • J S Car Care6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (46 (2021))
  • Barley's Affordable Automotive Repair and Sales6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Jcn Automotive Inc6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Atlantic Powder Coating6.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (46 (2021))
  • AA Automotive6.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
  • Real Steel Automotive6.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Sam's Automotive6.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
  • Sunshine Auto Service6.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Tiresoles Of Jacksonville6.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (35 (2021))
  • Jeepherder 4x46.2 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
  • G&D Karts and Parts6.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
  • Marjenhoff Transmission6.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
  • RPM Automotive6.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (88 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions6.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (138 (2021))
  • Robert's Diesel Service6.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (88 (2021))
  • Cedar Hills Tire & Auto Care6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (1607)
  • Detail Garage - Auto Detailing Supplies6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (248 (2021))
  • Southside Kia's Sales Event6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change6.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (1816)
  • Meineke Car Care Center6.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (1041)
  • Discount Tire6.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (986)
  • S & W Muffler6.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • American Tire Center6.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (16 (2021))
  • G & D Automotive6.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (27 (2021))
  • Tire Outlet6.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1177)
  • Gray's Auto Interior6.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
  • Tom Bush Collision Center7.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1006)
  • Car Spa, Inc.7.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (1917)
  • J L Dowling Paint & Body Shop7.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (15 (2021))
  • Auto Pro Car Care and Restoration7.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
  • ProLube Automotive Repair Jacksonville7.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (47 (2021))
  • Tom Bush MINI7.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (1343)
  • Goodyear Auto Service7.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
  • Duval Auto Clinic & Tires7.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (45 (2021))
  • All Euro Car Care7.3 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (15 (2021))
  • Big Chief Tire7.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1907)
  • Pope Automotive7.4 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (68 (2021))
  • Best Transmission7.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
  • Vickers Car Repair7.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
  • Famous Quick Lube #47.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (1013)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change7.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (2539)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes7.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1674)
  • RNR Tire Express7.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (976)
  • Tubel's Service Center Inc7.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Maxi's Mechanics Auto Repair & Service7.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1148)
  • G&H Tires And Service7.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (404)
  • S&s Automotive Fleet & Towing7.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (78 (2021))
  • New Kings Tire and Auto Repair7.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (38 (2021))
  • Hot Wheelz Inc7.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (164 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes7.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (2148)
  • Tires Plus7.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (165 (2021))
  • Tank Repair and Maintenance, Inc.7.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (16 (2021))
  • Tire Outlet8.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1109)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change8.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (178 (2021))
  • Banta's Auto Repair & Electric8.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Magic Custom Wheels and Tires8.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (479)
  • Tubels Complete Auto Care8.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (69 (2021))
  • Caliber Collision8.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (233 (2021))
  • PIT STOP RIMS AND TIRES OF JAX INC8.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (804)
  • Full Lock Drift Shop8.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (33 (2021))
  • Quick Lane At North Florida Lincoln8.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (13 (2021))
  • Big Chief Tire8.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1571)
  • Kaden Tire Inc.8.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • Mike's Automotive Repair Shop8.2 miJACKSONVILLE · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
  • S&S Custom Exhaust & Automotive Repair LLC.8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (864)
  • Sandalwood Automotive8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (737)
  • Japanese Auto Specialist8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (136 (2021))
  • RNR Tire Express8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (258 (2021))
  • British 4x4 Inc8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (45 (2021))
  • Sachs Automotive8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • CB Autotech8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1673)
  • T And J Automotive8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (17 (2021))
  • D & D Auto & Fleet, Inc8.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (44 (2021))
  • North Florida Off Road8.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (55 (2021))
  • Normandy Car And Truck8.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Hanania Subaru8.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (4456)
  • Arlington Toyota Service Center8.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (7679)
  • Ricky's Automotive Repair Shop8.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (95 (2021))
  • Accurate Automotive of Jacksonville8.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (2852)
  • Take 5 Oil Change8.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (1445)
  • Atlantic INFINITI8.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (2010)
  • Discount Tire8.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (935)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes8.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (2139)
  • Tire Outlet8.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1749)
  • Big Boy Airbrush8.9 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (58 (2021))
  • Tom Bush BMW Orange Park9.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (2450)
  • AAMCO Transmissions9.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (248 (2021))
  • Beauclerc Auto Care9.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (45 (2021))
  • Mazda City of Orange Park9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1953)
  • Porsche Jacksonville9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (2467)
  • Jaguar Jacksonville Authorized Service9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1127)
  • Land Rover Jacksonville9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1903)
  • Discount Tire9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (1078)
  • Hanania INFINITI of Orange Park9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (2029)
  • Automatt Auto Services and Repair9.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (57 (2021))
  • JJ’s Auto Care9.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (857)
  • Goodyear Auto Service9.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (105 (2021))
  • World Imports USA/Lotus of Jacksonville9.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1595)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change9.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1800)
  • Tires Plus9.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (136 (2021))
  • Audi Jacksonville9.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (2076)
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care9.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (38 (2021))
  • Hanania Acura of Orange Park9.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (2509)
  • Midas9.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (138 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change9.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (278 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires9.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (776)
  • Gordon's Automotive9.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube9.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (138 (2021))
  • Complete Import Services9.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Argos European Car Care9.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (88 (2021))
  • Headlight Clinic, Llc9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (58 (2021))
  • Duval County Transmission & Auto Care9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (145 (2021))
  • Viking Auto Repair Electric and Air9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (236 (2021))
  • Dixieland Offroad9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Accelerated Automotive9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (27 (2021))
  • Mark Tires & Auto Repair9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (157 (2021))
  • Wise's Automotive & Fleet Services9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (64 (2021))
  • RPM Automotive9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (158 (2021))
  • Tim's Tech Master9.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (78 (2021))
  • Discount Tire9.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (846)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes9.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1869)
  • AAMCO Transmissions10.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (208 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service10.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.0 (165 (2021))
  • Rollin Sound of Jax10.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (116 (2021))
  • Lee's Auto Service10.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (118 (2021))
  • Lucas Honda of Jacksonville10.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (1674)
  • Rpm Automotive At Blanding Boulevard10.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (124 (2021))
  • Budget Automotive Repair10.1 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (64 (2021))
  • Pro-Tech Automotive10.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (85 (2021))
  • Euro Spec Inc.10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1024)
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (883)
  • Tire Kingdom10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (178 (2021))
  • Bill's Transmission & Gears10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
  • Famous Quick Lube10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (244 (2021))
  • Havoline Xpress Lube10.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (21 (2021))
  • Fields Cadillac Jacksonville10.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (3805)
  • Hanania Mitsubishi10.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (2402)
  • Fiat of Orange Park10.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (148 (2021))
  • Boozers Bike Shop10.7 miOrange Park · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service10.7 miOrange Park · ★ 4.0 (98 (2021))
  • RPM Automotive10.8 miJacksonville · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes11.0 miOrange Park · ★ 4.8 (1808)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change11.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (86 (2021))
  • FAMOUS QUICK LUBE #111.2 miOrange Park · ★ 4.8 (1017)
  • Hill Automotive Inc.11.3 miOrange Park · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service11.3 miJacksonville · ★ 4.1 (114 (2021))
  • Pro Tire Service11.4 miOrange Park · ★ 4.9 (207 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change11.5 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (255 (2021))
  • Maxx Perfection Correction & Coatings11.6 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • Carroll Autowerks11.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.9 (113 (2021))
  • Wagen Werks11.7 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (77 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change11.7 miOrange Park · ★ 4.7 (1161)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change11.7 miOrange Park · ★ 4.6 (226 (2021))
  • Discount Tire11.8 miOrange Park · ★ 4.6 (987)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change11.9 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (216 (2021))
  • Norman Bros Auto Repair11.9 miJacksonville · ★ 5.0 (105 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires12.1 miOrange Park · ★ 4.2 (770)
  • Midas12.2 miOrange Park · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom12.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (218 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change12.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (2314)
  • AutoNation Ford Jacksonville13.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.4 (4070)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes13.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.8 (1206)
  • Honda of the Avenues14.0 miJacksonville · ★ 4.6 (5534)
  • O'Steen Volkswagen14.2 miJacksonville · ★ 4.7 (1850)
  • Nimnicht Buick GMC14.4 miJacksonville · ★ 4.5 (4252)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 285 auto repair shops that work in Jacksonville, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Jacksonville. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Jacksonville

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Jacksonville first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 285 auto repair shops for Jacksonville. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Jacksonville?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Jacksonville has the best reviews?

Maxi Auto Care has a 4.7 rating from 153 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Dan's Auto Air, with 304 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Jacksonville?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.