Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Miami, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 0.1 mi from central Miami
- Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: 8AM–6PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM
Most reviewed
-
- 0.5 mi from central Miami
- Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: 7:30AM–1PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM
-
- 0.6 mi from central Miami
- Thursday: 8AM–6PM · Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: 8AM–1PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Hector Fong Auto Repair
Operating status checked
-
5. Oster Tire
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Miami
109 more that work in Miami, farther from the centre.
- Rey's Auto Repair Services0.8 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (258 (2021))
- Manny Transmission & Auto Repair0.8 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
- George's Service Center0.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (93 (2021))
- Chevron0.9 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (600)
- Advanced Auto Diagnostics1.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (25 (2021))
- Champion Auto Clinic1.1 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
- Pro Oil Change & Car Wash1.4 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (1123)
- Milo Auto Repair Inc1.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (24 (2021))
- NSL Motorsports1.4 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
- Gabi's Transmission Services1.4 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (38 (2021))
- Crony Body Works Corporation1.5 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (13 (2021))
- E T Auto Repair1.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (148 (2021))
- GM Auto Tech1.6 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (48 (2021))
- Miami Clutch and Transmission1.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (13 (2021))
- Braman Cadillac Miami1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (1370)
- Braman Miami1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (2703)
- Auto Tire1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Vincent's Carburetor Inc1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Braman MINI of Miami1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1022)
- Romero Tire1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (583)
- MasterClass Automotive1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (107 (2021))
- Leader Service1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Mr Tint Miami1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (33 (2021))
- Gramenzi Auto Services1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (153 (2021))
- Miami Frame Shop1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
- Quality Transmissions Corp.2.1 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (105 (2021))
- Erich's Car Care2.1 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (27 (2021))
- Silverio General Mechanic2.1 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (45 (2021))
- Leo Auto Repair2.1 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (41)
- Japanese Auto Tech2.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
- Auto Tech Import2.3 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
- Lumbi Auto Repair2.5 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (34 (2021))
- AutoNation Nissan Miami2.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (3605)
- Miami Chassis and Alignment2.7 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (137 (2021))
- Mercedes Auto Center2.7 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
- Autotech Miami2.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (198 (2021))
- MrGoma Tires - Miami Airport2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1497)
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Florida2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (670)
- Supreme Tires & Auto Service2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (166 (2021))
- Miami Jm Corporation2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
- Tony’s Vehicle Solutions2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1268)
- Green's Garage2.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (845)
- Milos Auto Upholstery3.0 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (28 (2021))
- Exotic Motors of Florida3.1 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
- Elite Collision Specialists3.2 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (54 (2021))
- Rainbow Paint & Body Shop3.2 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (56 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Systems3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (27 (2021))
- AutoNation Chevrolet Coral Gables3.4 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.3 (4905)
- Giovannes Car Repair Corporation3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (15 (2021))
- Cañero Tire Corporation3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (184 (2021))
- Guane Auto Center3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (26 (2021))
- New Liberty Tires and Wash3.6 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
- Anillo Tires3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
- Alfa Garage Miami3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (155 (2021))
- Calix Tires Inc3.7 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.6 (53 (2021))
- Afg Advance Corporation3.7 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.1 (53 (2021))
- Tire Express Corp3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (144 (2021))
- Champion Tire Recapping3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (118 (2021))
- Russo Tires4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (168 (2021))
- Rack & Axles 2000 Cv Joints4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (40 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service4.0 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.1 (204 (2021))
- J C Car Care Center4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (1492)
- U-Factory Radiators4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (738)
- European Auto Service Center4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Quality & B Paint Body Shop4.1 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (15 (2021))
- Tires Plus4.1 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
- ROA Automotive Services4.2 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (13 (2021))
- German Car Care4.7 miCoral Gables · ★ 4.7 (45 (2021))
- Manny's Auto Service, Inc.4.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (95 (2021))
- Adrian Auto Service5.0 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (45 (2021))
- Espinosa Auto Service5.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (52 (2021))
- Flagler Auto Repair5.1 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (73 (2021))
- Gables Tire Center5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (17 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers5.5 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (697)
- El Mago Del Ponche5.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (577)
- Las Brisas Hand Car Wash6.3 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (619)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change6.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (758)
- Nuñez Tires6.7 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (640)
- SS Performance Automotive6.8 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
- Mike's Beemer Shop6.8 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.6 (84 (2021))
- Malik Motors, Inc6.8 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- AAction Transmissions6.9 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.7 (117 (2021))
- Benny & Allans Automotive Services6.9 miSouth Miami · ★ 5.0 (44 (2021))
- M C Auto Tech6.9 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Econotires7.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (614)
- Miami's Quality Auto Repair7.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (906)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change7.3 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (548)
- Midway Ford7.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (4952)
- Hurricane Auto Repair7.5 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.9 (46 (2021))
- Paul's Tire Pros8.1 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (908)
- Bomnin Volvo Service8.2 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
- Ace Tire8.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (924)
- Auto A/C World Inc.8.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (126)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care8.6 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (158 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service8.8 miPinecrest · ★ 4.4 (185 (2021))
- Auto Perfection Window Tinting9.0 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (88 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change9.4 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (594)
- Carioca Air Duct Cleaning Co12.7 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (51)
- CI Window Tinting And Electronic12.9 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (826)
- Kendall Hyundai13.5 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (3023)
- Banner Tire Pros14.7 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (409)
- Wires Auto Repair Inc14.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (15)
- Bomnin Chevrolet West Kendall Service14.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (870)
- MrGoma Tires - Cutler Bay15.1 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (2074)
- Kendall Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram15.7 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (7581)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care16.0 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (950)
- Goodyear Auto Service16.1 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (580)
- Prestige Auto Tech—Kendall16.6 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (918)
- The Car Clinic of Miami17.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (924)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 114 auto repair shops that work in Miami, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Miami. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Miami
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1979Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 30.8%Owner-occupied homes (60,068 of 194,821 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Miami first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 114 auto repair shops for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Miami has the best reviews?
Hector Fong Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 17 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Oster Tire, with 117 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Miami?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.