Near you
HVAC Contractors 5 closest in Miramar, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended hvac contractors, closest first
-
- 0.4 mi from central Miramar
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
-
- 2.4 mi from central Miramar
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Also in the 5
-
5. Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing
State license checked
More HVAC contractors near Miramar
38 more that work in Miramar, farther from the centre.
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair3.7 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.9 (60)
- AC Repair Pros.3.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (17)
- Air Supply A/c Services4.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.8 (156)
- Duck Duct Air4.4 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (488)
- Ac Repair & Hvac Pro's of Pembroke Pines4.5 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (25)
- Ace Air Duct Service4.9 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (52)
- Freezing Mechanical5.0 miMiami Gardens · ★ 4.7 (1532)
- Wesley Air Duct Service5.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (13)
- Pembroke Pines AC Repair Gurus5.8 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.8 (65)
- MHC Cooling5.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Miramarus 247 Plumbing& AC Contractor6.3 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (18)
- Airfresh AC & Mechanical6.6 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (81)
- Dr. Air Duct6.6 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (112)
- Conway HVAC Heating & Cooling Service6.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Jordy Air Conditioning7.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
- J&Y AC SERVICES L.L.C.7.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (30)
- JR A/C SOLUTIONS7.7 miBoulevard Heights · ★ 4.9 (142)
- HR Comfort home one8.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Honest Air A/C LLC8.8 miLawn Acres · ★ 5.0 (301)
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort10.5 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (62)
- Emergency AC Corp10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1270)
- ECO AC Repair Miami10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (329)
- ICB Air Conditioning & Appliances, LLC11.1 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (68)
- AC Repair Hollywood11.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Florida Clean Air Plus11.6 miNorth Miami Beach · ★ 5.0 (765)
- Cool Tech Air, LLC Heating and Air Conditioning HVAC Contractor13.5 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (22)
- Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric14.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
- Cool Air USA14.7 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
- Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.14.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (215)
- South Florida Ducts16.9 miCoral Springs · ★ 4.8 (239)
- Cajun Bear AC Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
- EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (539)
- Florida Best Air Conditioning17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (10)
- KHOOLEX Air Conditioning19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (262)
- SENSIBLE COOLING19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
- Prestige Cooling Solutions26.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (41)
- Royal HVAC Masters Miami29.7 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (51)
- Florida Air And Heat Mechanical Corporation34.4 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (102)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 43 hvac contractors that work in Miramar, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Miramar. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Miramar
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 37.8%Homes built before 1990 (17,521 of 46,380 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,029Households in Miramar (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC contractors shown for Miramar first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 43 HVAC contractors for Miramar. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC contractors in Miramar?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC contractors in Miramar has the best reviews?
FRASCONA HVAC-R has a 5.0 rating from 375 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these HVAC contractors licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
HVAC Contractors in nearby places
Before you call
Run a hvac contractors business in Miramar?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.