Near you

AC Repair 5 closest in Miramar, FL

Distances from central Miramar· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.8 mi3.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first

  1. 1. Blaze Air Conditioning

    5.0 · 25 reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Miramar
    • Licensed
    • 0.5 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7:30PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7:30PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7:30PM · Thursday: 7AM-7:30PM · Friday: 7AM-7:30PM · Saturday: 7AM-2PM
    • Based in Miramar
    • Licensed
  2. 3. Quick Fix Air Repair

    4.7 · 159 reviews

    • 2.4 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Works in Miramar
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. FRASCONA HVAC-R

    3.0 mi5.0 · 375

  2. 5. Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing

    3.7 mi4.7 · 188

    State license checked

More ac repair near Miramar

46 more that work in Miramar, farther from the centre.

  • Cool It Air Conditioning Repair3.7 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.9 (60)
  • AC Repair Pros.3.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (17)
  • Air Supply A/c Services4.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.8 (156)
  • Cooper City AC Repair Services4.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Duck Duct Air4.4 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (488)
  • Ac Repair & Hvac Pro's of Pembroke Pines4.5 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (25)
  • Ace Air Duct Service4.9 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (52)
  • Freezing Mechanical5.0 miMiami Gardens · ★ 4.7 (1532)
  • Pembroke Pines AC Repair Gurus5.8 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.8 (65)
  • MHC Cooling5.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Airfresh AC & Mechanical6.6 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Dr. Air Duct6.6 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (112)
  • Jordy Air Conditioning7.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • J&Y AC SERVICES L.L.C.7.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (30)
  • Air Duct Specialists LLC7.6 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (359)
  • JR A/C SOLUTIONS7.7 miBoulevard Heights · ★ 4.9 (142)
  • Fair Air Solutions LLC8.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (932)
  • Eli Cleaning Services LLC8.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (214)
  • Honest Air A/C LLC8.8 miLawn Acres · ★ 5.0 (301)
  • NOVA AIR & POWER AC Repair10.3 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort10.5 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (62)
  • Emergency AC Corp10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1270)
  • ECO AC Repair Miami10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (329)
  • Air Duct Cleaning Miami10.6 miHallandale Beach · ★ 4.8 (41)
  • Thomas Air Conditioning inc10.7 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • ICB Air Conditioning & Appliances, LLC11.1 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (68)
  • AC Repair Hollywood11.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (15)
  • Florida Clean Air Plus11.6 miNorth Miami Beach · ★ 5.0 (765)
  • Pembroke Pines Air Conditioning13.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (584)
  • Cool Tech Air, LLC Heating and Air Conditioning HVAC Contractor13.5 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (22)
  • Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric14.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
  • Cool Air USA14.7 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
  • Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.14.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (215)
  • South Florida Ducts16.9 miCoral Springs · ★ 4.8 (239)
  • Cajun Bear AC Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
  • EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (539)
  • Universe AC Repair Services17.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Florida Best Air Conditioning17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Duct Guys18.8 miMiramar · ★ 4.7 (33)
  • KHOOLEX Air Conditioning19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (262)
  • SENSIBLE COOLING19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
  • Ductz of Boca Raton21.6 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (97)
  • Moe A/C Service LLC22.7 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (133)
  • Prestige Cooling Solutions26.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Royal HVAC Masters Miami29.7 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (51)
  • Coastal Hvac Ac Repair31.8 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (54)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 51 ac repair that work in Miramar, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Miramar. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Miramar

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC repair companies shown for Miramar first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 51 AC repair companies for Miramar. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in Miramar?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC repair companies in Miramar has the best reviews?

FRASCONA HVAC-R has a 5.0 rating from 375 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these AC repair companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Repair in nearby places

Run a ac repair business in Miramar?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.