Near you

AC Installation & Replacement 5 closest in Miramar, FL

Distances from central Miramar· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.8 mi3.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac installation & replacement, closest first

  1. 1. Blaze Air Conditioning

    5.0 · 25 reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Miramar
    • Licensed
    • 0.5 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7:30PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7:30PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7:30PM · Thursday: 7AM-7:30PM · Friday: 7AM-7:30PM · Saturday: 7AM-2PM
    • Based in Miramar
    • Licensed
  2. 3. Quick Fix Air Repair

    4.7 · 159 reviews

    • 2.4 mi from central Miramar
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Works in Miramar
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. FRASCONA HVAC-R

    3.0 mi5.0 · 375

  2. 5. Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing

    3.7 mi4.7 · 188

    State license checked

More ac installation & replacement near Miramar

46 more that work in Miramar, farther from the centre.

  • Cool It Air Conditioning Repair3.7 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.9 (60)
  • AC Repair Pros.3.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (17)
  • Air Supply A/c Services4.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.8 (156)
  • Cooper City AC Repair Services4.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Duck Duct Air4.4 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (488)
  • Air Solution and Repair4.5 miMiami Lakes · ★ 4.8 (602)
  • Ac Repair & Hvac Pro's of Pembroke Pines4.5 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (25)
  • Air Zone Mechanical4.6 miMiami Lakes · ★ 5.0 (683)
  • Ace Air Duct Service4.9 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (52)
  • Freezing Mechanical5.0 miMiami Gardens · ★ 4.7 (1532)
  • Pembroke Pines AC Repair Gurus5.8 miPembroke Pines · ★ 4.8 (65)
  • Miramarus 247 Plumbing& AC Contractor6.3 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (18)
  • HelloCool AC Repairs6.4 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Airfresh AC & Mechanical6.6 miDavie · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Dr. Air Duct6.6 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (112)
  • Duct Restore6.9 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (179)
  • Jordy Air Conditioning7.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Air Duct Specialists LLC7.6 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (359)
  • JR A/C SOLUTIONS7.7 miBoulevard Heights · ★ 4.9 (142)
  • Fair Air Solutions LLC8.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (932)
  • Honest Air A/C LLC8.8 miLawn Acres · ★ 5.0 (301)
  • NOVA AIR & POWER AC Repair10.3 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort10.5 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (62)
  • Unique Air Duct Cleaning10.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (351)
  • Emergency AC Corp10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1270)
  • ECO AC Repair Miami10.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (329)
  • USA Air Conditioning Services and Repair10.9 miHallandale Beach · ★ 4.4 (786)
  • ICB Air Conditioning & Appliances, LLC11.1 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (68)
  • AC Repair Hollywood11.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (15)
  • Florida Clean Air Plus11.6 miNorth Miami Beach · ★ 5.0 (765)
  • Cool Tech Air, LLC Heating and Air Conditioning HVAC Contractor13.5 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (22)
  • Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric14.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
  • Cool Air USA14.7 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
  • Flow -Tech Air Conditioning Corp.14.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (215)
  • South Florida Ducts16.9 miCoral Springs · ★ 4.8 (239)
  • Cajun Bear AC Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
  • EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (539)
  • Nevados A/C Services LLC | Air Conditioning Repair17.0 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (56)
  • Florida Best Air Conditioning17.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • Duct Guys18.8 miMiramar · ★ 4.7 (33)
  • KHOOLEX Air Conditioning19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (262)
  • SENSIBLE COOLING19.1 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
  • Ductz of Boca Raton21.6 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (97)
  • Moe A/C Service LLC22.7 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (133)
  • Prestige Cooling Solutions26.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Royal HVAC Masters Miami29.7 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (51)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 51 ac installation & replacement that work in Miramar, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Miramar. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Miramar

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC installation & replacement companies shown for Miramar first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 51 AC installation & replacement companies for Miramar. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC installation & replacement companies in Miramar?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies in Miramar has the best reviews?

FRASCONA HVAC-R has a 5.0 rating from 375 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these AC installation & replacement companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Installation & Replacement in nearby places

Run a ac installation & replacement business in Miramar?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.