Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Bradenton, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 0.1 mi from central Bradenton
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed
Best overall
-
- 0.4 mi from central Bradenton
- Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
-
- 0.4 mi from central Bradenton
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed
Also in the 5
-
4. Kenny's Auto Repair
Operating status checked
-
5. Brownie's Automotive Service
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Bradenton
98 more that work in Bradenton, farther from the centre.
- Gulf Auto Clinic0.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (248 (2021))
- Milex Complete Auto Care - Mr. Transmission0.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (193 (2021))
- El Potosino Auto Repair0.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- Marc's Auto Repair1.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (53 (2021))
- Frederick Auto Repair1.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- Begley Auto Repair1.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
- King's Service Truck & Auto Repair1.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Rivera Auto and Paint1.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube1.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (158 (2021))
- Advanced Auto Repair & A/c Specialists1.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (65 (2021))
- Eclipse Autoworks1.6 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (25 (2021))
- Sparks Computerized Car Care1.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (174 (2021))
- Shepherd Tire & Automotive1.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (1292)
- Keener Automotive Inc1.8 miPalmetto · ★ 4.7 (55 (2021))
- Oil Masters Quik Lube1.8 miPalmetto · ★ 4.4 (93 (2021))
- Manatee Motorwerks1.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change1.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (1955)
- Midas1.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (248 (2021))
- Darrell's Auto Care1.9 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (66 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires2.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (903)
- RNR Tire Express2.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (948)
- Steve Whites Auto Service2.1 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (148 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions2.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (173 (2021))
- Mattingly's Auto Service Center2.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Gentry's Automotive2.2 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (36 (2021))
- Heart Line Automotive2.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
- No Limit Diesel Performance2.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube2.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (88 (2021))
- Callaghan Tire2.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (64 (2021))
- Begley Auto Repair (westway Shell Services)2.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (108 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom2.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.4 (1340)
- AutoMedic Total Car Repair2.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (98 (2021))
- Vic's Performance Transmission and Automotive2.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (64 (2021))
- Jestany Automotive Corporation2.9 miPalmetto · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change2.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (1856)
- AutoNation Ford Bradenton3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (4790)
- Ed's Automotive3.0 miPalmetto · ★ 4.7 (36 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom3.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
- Caliber Collision3.0 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (108 (2021))
- Mike Hamilton's Performance Automotive3.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
- Exhaust Solutions and Auto Repair3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.8 (117 (2021))
- Tampa Spring Company3.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (23 (2021))
- Devito's Auto Repair & Tire3.2 miEllenton · ★ 4.9 (64 (2021))
- Midas3.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (188 (2021))
- Ticolo Tires Shop3.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (228 (2021))
- Suncoast Auto & Truck Repair3.5 miPalmetto · ★ 4.9 (46 (2021))
- Bearfoot Enterprise, LLC Peterson Tire3.7 miEllenton · ★ 5.0 (95 (2021))
- Ortiz Auto Repair3.7 miEllenton · ★ 4.2 (45 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (192 (2021))
- Cars Dl auto repair INC3.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (19)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (205 (2021))
- Gonzalez Automotive Repair4.2 miPalmetto · ★ 4.8 (106 (2021))
- Neumann's Auto Repair4.2 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
- Gettel Toyota of Bradenton4.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (4348)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (128 (2021))
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (1142)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.1 (178 (2021))
- Bad Iron Machine & Fabrication Shop4.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Panzer Performance4.3 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (96 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (1247)
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (166 (2021))
- B and E Auto Repair and Electric4.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- Bill Lee's Professional Automotive Services4.7 miPalmetto · ★ 4.6 (76 (2021))
- Al Piemonte Lincoln4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (794)
- Suncoast Auto Repair4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Tom's Automotive Services4.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
- Buddy's Auto & Truck Repair4.8 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
- A and B Auto Tech4.8 miBradenton · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (782)
- Ace Automotive Repair5.0 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
- Byram's Auto Repair Svc5.0 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (33 (2021))
- Neo Automotive5.1 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
- Andes Car Care Center5.1 miSarasota · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change5.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Car Clinic Auto Repair5.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (15 (2021))
- Precision Motorwerks5.3 miSarasota · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
- Rare & Unique Vw Restoration5.3 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- Larry's Auto Service5.3 miSarasota · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
- GCR Tires & Service5.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
- Kaufman's Auto Repair Inc.5.5 miSarasota · ★ 4.9 (237 (2021))
- Gettel Hyundai of Lakewood5.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (2843)
- Gettel Toyota of Lakewood5.6 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (5623)
- Paul's Automotive Services5.7 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (56 (2021))
- Ron's Auto Service6.3 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (178 (2021))
- Superior Auto Repair6.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
- Oil Masters Quik Lube Parrish7.1 miParrish · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change7.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.2 (198 (2021))
- Tires Plus7.1 miBradenton · ★ 4.0 (188 (2021))
- Chapin Automotive Llc7.4 miBradenton · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
- TFC Motorsports & Automotive Repair7.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.4 (648)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.5 miBradenton · ★ 4.3 (622)
- Grooms Motors & Automotive8.6 miHolmes Beach · ★ 4.9 (76 (2021))
- Honest1 Auto Care8.9 miBradenton · ★ 4.6 (128 (2021))
- Mavis Tires & Brakes9.8 miBradenton · ★ 4.5 (1972)
- JH Diesel & 4x411.2 miBradenton · ★ 4.8 (53 (2021))
- Parrish Garage11.5 miParrish · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 103 auto repair shops that work in Bradenton, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Bradenton. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Bradenton
- $309,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 65.4%Homes built before 1990 (19,633 of 30,030 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 24,356Households in Bradenton (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1983Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 56.0%Owner-occupied homes (13,635 of 24,356 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Bradenton first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 103 auto repair shops for Bradenton. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Bradenton?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Bradenton has the best reviews?
Brownie's Automotive Service has a 4.8 rating from 29 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Kenny's Auto Repair, with 108 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Bradenton?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.