Near you

HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service 5 closest in Tallahassee, FL

Distances from central Tallahassee· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.3 mi2.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended hvac diagnostic & repair service, closest first

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-4:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 8AM-4:30PM · Friday: 8AM-4:30PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 1.6 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-12PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed
    • 2.1 mi from central Tallahassee
    • Monday: 7:30AM-5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM-4:30PM · Saturday: 8:30AM-4:30PM · Sunday: 8:30AM-12:30PM
    • Based in Tallahassee
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Locke's Air Conditioning

    2.4 mi5.0 · 161

    State license checked

  2. 5. Newman's Auto Air

    2.7 mi4.4 · 235

More HVAC diagnostic & repair service near Tallahassee

39 more that work in Tallahassee, farther from the centre.

  • Todd King's Heating & Cooling2.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (261)
  • Parker Services, Inc.3.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (242)
  • Payne's Air Conditioning & Heating3.8 miForrest Heights/Holly Hills · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • Franklin's HVAC LLC4.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (60)
  • Tallahassee Heating and Air Conditioning4.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Whaley Heating & Air Conditioning4.3 miScenic Heights · ★ 5.0 (19)
  • Sterling Service of Florida Inc4.4 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (545)
  • Cooper's Plumbing & Air4.5 miKillearn Estates · ★ 4.8 (3176)
  • DC/AC Air Conditioning and Heating4.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (81)
  • Lawson Heating & AC Services5.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (105)
  • Tadlock Heating & Air Conditioning5.2 miKillearn Estates · ★ 5.0 (199)
  • Air Control Heating & Cooling, Inc.5.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (271)
  • Peaden Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electrical5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (615)
  • AND Services5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.6 (619)
  • FAS Parts & Service5.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (54)
  • E & B Heating and Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (254)
  • Watts Cooling, Heating & Plumbing5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (231)
  • Tony Kelly Heating & Air Conditioning5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (1718)
  • Central Heating Consultants, Inc5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (652)
  • R&R Heating and Air LLC Tallahassee5.7 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (76)
  • Key Heating & Cooling5.8 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (248)
  • Precision Air Conditioning & Heating5.9 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (179)
  • Noble Air Solutions6.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (405)
  • Advanced Air Care Heating and Cooling6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (190)
  • Bonds Elite Services, Inc.6.5 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (60)
  • Aaron's Heating and Cooling6.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (56)
  • Tallahassee Air Conditioning7.6 miTallahassee · ★ 4.5 (50)
  • Keith Lawson Services7.9 miTallahassee · ★ 4.7 (937)
  • Eco Air Conditioning & Heating LLC8.1 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (66)
  • Barineau Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2073)
  • Giddens Air Conditioning - Florida Only8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (91)
  • Donny's Heating and Air8.3 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (454)
  • Donald Guy Heating & Cooling, Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (328)
  • John D. Jones AC, Heating & Refrigeration Inc.8.4 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (321)
  • Benson's Heating and Air Conditioning8.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (2296)
  • Alpine Air HVAC Services Llc9.8 miTallahassee · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • High Quality Heating and Air, Inc.11.0 miTallahassee · ★ 4.9 (67)
  • WEC Heating & A/C INC.11.2 miTallahassee · ★ 4.8 (159)
  • Air Solutions HVAC17.7 miTallahassee · ★ 4.2 (29)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 44 hvac diagnostic & repair service that work in Tallahassee, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tallahassee. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tallahassee

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies shown for Tallahassee first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 44 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for Tallahassee. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Tallahassee?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Tallahassee has the best reviews?

Locke's Air Conditioning has a 5.0 rating from 161 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies has the most reviews?

Harper Revell Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., with 959 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service in nearby places

Run a hvac diagnostic & repair service business in Tallahassee?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.