Near you
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up 5 closest in Tampa, FL
Change location
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Jacksonville
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Miami
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Orlando
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Port St. Lucie
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near St. Petersburg
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Cape Coral
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Hialeah
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up near Tallahassee
The 5 recommended ac maintenance & tune-up, closest first
-
- 0.3 mi from central Tampa · Northwest Tampa
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.4 mi from central Tampa · Northeast MacFarlane
- Sunday: 8AM-4PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 0.9 mi from central Tampa · Northwest Tampa
- Sunday: 8AM-5PM · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM
Also in the 5
-
5. Air Masters of Tampa Bay
State license checked
More ac maintenance & tune-up near Tampa
91 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.
- I Know A Guy AC1.9 miSouth Tampa · ★ 5.0 (283)
- Kenny's Services, Inc.2.0 miWestshore · ★ 4.8 (318)
- AAA Airwaves, Inc.2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (30)
- And Services2.3 miWestshore · ★ 4.7 (11391)
- Air Turbulencia INC.2.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (32)
- CMB Air2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (525)
- Hunter & Sons Heating & Cooling2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (14)
- Joe Cool Air Conditioning and Plumbing2.6 miChannel District · ★ 4.8 (646)
- Acme Electrical Services2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (116)
- Merricks AC Repair Tampa2.7 miNorthwest Tampa · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Stellar Cooling Services3.0 miOld Seminole Heights · ★ 5.0 (173)
- Bart Depury Air Conditioning, Inc3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (145)
- Rolando's H.V.A.C.3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1837)
- Dynasty AC3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (161)
- Priority Cool Solutions3.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (70)
- Melo Air3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (126)
- Full Service Air Conditioning Services3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (13)
- Xpress Quality Services3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (214)
- Expedited Heat & Air3.8 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (117)
- REM Air Conditioning of Tampa3.9 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (543)
- Expert Home Service3.9 miPalma Ceia West · ★ 5.0 (128)
- Grable Plumbing & Air4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (904)
- Action Air Conditioning - AC Repair Tampa4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (669)
- Blue Peak Air Conditioning4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (33)
- Air Strike Cooling4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (77)
- Goose Home Air Specialist4.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27)
- Fontana Brothers Heating & Air Conditioning4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1194)
- ACS Home Services- Tampa Air Conditioning Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2855)
- Comfort Pro LLC4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1791)
- CC Christian LLC4.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Home Therapist Cooling, Heating, and Plumbing4.8 miForest Hills · ★ 4.8 (936)
- FL HVAC Team4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (147)
- AC REPAIR BY AGH TAMPA4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.9 (48)
- Cox Building Services, Inc.4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (220)
- The Comfort Authority4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1959)
- Frank Gay Commercial Services5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (325)
- Air Titans HVAC5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (2925)
- Tampa AC Repair Guys5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (214)
- Bosch Air Conditioning & Contractors Inc.5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (43)
- Air-O Force 1 Heating and Cooling Systems Inc.5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (50)
- Lombard Air Conditioning LLC5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (53)
- Northside Services5.5 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (471)
- Alvarez Plumbing & Air Conditioning5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2748)
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating5.7 miDel Rio · ★ 4.7 (4686)
- Dolphin Air & Heat, Inc.5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (92)
- Alaska in Florida5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38)
- Cool Today - Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical5.8 miDel Rio · ★ 4.7 (3849)
- Velocity Air Conditioning5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (61)
- Rise HVAC & Plumbing6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (70)
- Sunstate Mechanical Contractors, Inc.6.1 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (177)
- Alberto6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (54)
- Acree Plumbing, Air & Electric6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (11113)
- Progressive Air Systems, Inc.6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (948)
- Nuccio Heating & Air Conditioning Inc6.4 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (694)
- Protek Heating & Cooling6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (140)
- Red Cap Plumbing, Air & Electric6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (7828)
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (631)
- Air Now Air Conditioning & Electric6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (294)
- Always Bee Cool7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (29)
- Blue Collar Heating & Cooling7.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (45)
- Sun Air Services7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (259)
- Grande Aire Services Inc.7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (104)
- Air Rescue7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2098)
- Badger Bob's Services7.6 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.9 (1122)
- Home Service Heroes7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2729)
- Frank Gay Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (349)
- Strada Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (285)
- Veterans AC & Heat Inc.7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (88)
- Tampa AC Services Inc7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (71)
- SSI Services7.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (312)
- Suncoast Breeze Air Conditioning & Heating INC.8.0 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27)
- A&Q Residential AC Services8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (16)
- Gulf Coast Air Systems8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (498)
- KRONOS Air Conditioning and Heating, LLC8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (52)
- Hot 2 Cold Air Conditioning8.1 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.9 (750)
- All American Home Services8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (125)
- Frosty's Air Conditioning8.1 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.8 (297)
- Superior Air Conditioning & Refrigeration8.2 miCarrollwood Meadows · ★ 4.7 (185)
- Elias Brothers Cooling LLC8.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (82)
- Below Zero Refrigeration & Air Conditioning LLC8.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (32)
- Fairway Heating & Cooling LLC8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1220)
- Top Notch Heating and Air8.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
- Plan B A/C8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (374)
- Jack Rabbit Tampa8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (476)
- Universal Air & Heat8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (320)
- John’s Services, LLC9.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (183)
- ACE Heating and Cooling9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (21)
- American Air Authorities9.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (116)
- Spechrome9.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Emergency Air Conditioning Contractors11.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (20)
- One Way Air32.3 miLakeland · ★ 5.0 (44)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 96 ac maintenance & tune-up that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Tampa
- 3,928Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 94Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $420,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.7%Homes built before 1990 (101,687 of 182,425 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 166,278Households in Tampa (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies shown for Tampa first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 96 AC maintenance & tune-up companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Tampa?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies in Tampa has the best reviews?
Momentum AC & Electric has a 4.9 rating from 1678 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in nearby places
Run a ac maintenance & tune-up business in Tampa?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.