Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Wellington, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 2.6 mi from central Wellington
- Monday: 7:30AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-6PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-6PM · Friday: 7:30AM-6PM · Saturday: 7:30AM-2PM · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
-
- 2.7 mi from central Wellington
- Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–5PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: Closed · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM
-
- 3.0 mi from central Wellington
- Monday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed
Most reviewed
Also in the 5
-
4. Wellington Auto Collision, Inc
Operating status checked
-
5. European Specialists
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Wellington
24 more that work in Wellington, farther from the centre.
- Frank Zocco's Auto Repair2.9 miWellington · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
- Apex Automotive3.1 miWellington · ★ 4.8 (701)
- Royal Palm Auto Spa3.3 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (87 (2021))
- JJJ Automotive3.4 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (26 (2021))
- Value Tire & Alignment4.3 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (148 (2021))
- Alonso A/C Repairs 🚗🚛4.3 miWellington · ★ 5.0 (126)
- Euro Experts4.3 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- Discount Tire4.4 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (198 (2021))
- Ultimate Auto Services4.5 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service4.6 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.3 (118 (2021))
- Dent Dave4.7 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 5.0 (528 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center4.7 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.7 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (235 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.8 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (1434)
- Southern Palms Mazda4.9 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (3748)
- Milestone Motors4.9 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (78 (2021))
- Southern 441 Toyota5.0 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (9210)
- Palm Beach Pit Crew5.2 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Protek Automotive5.2 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (114 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers5.3 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.6 (830)
- Tires Plus Total Car Care5.4 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.8 (1512)
- Driveshaft Power Inc5.4 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.9 (33 (2021))
- Affordable Mobile Mechanics5.7 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 4.6 (35 (2021))
- Cuenot Automotive8.8 miLoxahatchee · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 29 auto repair shops that work in Wellington, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Wellington. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Wellington
- $599,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 38.9%Homes built before 1990 (9,526 of 24,497 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 21,859Households in Wellington (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1995Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 75.8%Owner-occupied homes (16,563 of 21,859 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Wellington first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 29 auto repair shops for Wellington. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Wellington?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Wellington has the best reviews?
Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Wellington has a 4.8 rating from 577 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Wellington?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.