Near you
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service 5 closest in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Change location
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Jacksonville
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Miami
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Tampa
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Orlando
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Port St. Lucie
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near St. Petersburg
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Cape Coral
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Hialeah
The 5 recommended hvac diagnostic & repair service, closest first
-
- 0.4 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · South Middle River
- Sunday: 9AM-7PM · Monday: 9AM-7PM · Tuesday: 9AM-7PM · Wednesday: 9AM-7PM · Thursday: 9AM-7PM · Friday: 9AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM
Best overall
-
- 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale · Central Fort Lauderdale
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Most reviewed
-
- 0.6 mi from central Fort Lauderdale
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8AM-7PM · Thursday: 8AM-7PM · Friday: 8AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-5PM
Also in the 5
More HVAC diagnostic & repair service near Fort Lauderdale
89 more that work in Fort Lauderdale, farther from the centre.
- Air Pros1.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (341)
- Top air services llc1.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (47)
- Hartley Air Conditioning Services1.2 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (30)
- Nationwide HVAC Corp1.4 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.3 (181)
- One Way Air1.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (41)
- Radiant Dryer Vent Co1.5 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Bentley Air, Inc.1.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (136)
- Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc.1.6 miVictoria Park · ★ 4.8 (230)
- Advanced Air Systems1.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (124)
- Superior Electric and Air1.7 miCentral Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (93)
- AdvantaClean of Fort Lauderdale1.9 miOakland Park · ★ 5.0 (298)
- Lindstrom Air Conditioning & Plumbing2.2 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (89)
- Air Magic2.2 miSouth Corals · ★ 4.9 (845)
- Air Anytime2.2 miOakland Park · ★ 4.9 (562)
- SERVPRO of Ft. Lauderdale North2.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (169)
- Paradise Plumbing, Air & Electric2.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (5533)
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Fort Lauderdale2.4 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (104)
- Americare Appliance and HVAC Solutions2.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- On Point Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Services2.6 miCentral Business District · ★ 5.0 (322)
- Heating & Air Conditioning Fort Lauderdale2.6 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Abraham AC & Heating Services2.9 miOakland Park · ★ 4.7 (620)
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Air Conditioning3.0 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Southeast Duct Specialist, Inc.3.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (10)
- Elite Marine A/C3.1 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (129)
- Mainline Plumbing, AC & Electric Repair3.2 miEast Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (208)
- Snow & Heat Professional Service LLC3.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Colder of Miami Inc.3.2 miFlamingo Park · ★ 4.9 (137)
- Cool by Design AC Repair & Heating3.3 miNorth Corals · ★ 5.0 (439)
- Innovative Cooling Technologies,LLC3.3 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (30)
- Cool Air USA3.4 miLauderhill · ★ 4.9 (4974)
- E&P Air Conditioning Services3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (16)
- Cold Appliances Export3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (12)
- Beard Marine Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.5 (16)
- ACA Air Conditioning3.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (14)
- Marine A/C & Moore3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
- Beard Marine Group3.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (29)
- Beers Group, Inc.3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Fort Lauderdale Air Conditioning HVAC Center3.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.2 (1777)
- Planet Construction3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Hudson Mechanical and Electrical3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Air Pros (Hollywood)3.7 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (1020)
- Expert Air Advice, Inc.3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (21)
- Hawthorne Marine Refrigeration and Marine Air Conditioning3.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
- Quality Marine Air & Refrigeration Inc.3.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (13)
- Saez Distributors - Broward3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (50)
- ARW Maritime3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (10)
- Tropical Marine Air Conditioning Inc3.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (25)
- On the Spot Mobile Oil Change & Repair4.0 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (54)
- Frozen Hvac4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (265)
- Super Cool AC Repair4.0 miSouth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (28)
- Garrison AC Repair4.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (38)
- East Coast Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.4.2 miPlantation · ★ 4.7 (513)
- Fort Lauderdale Heating & Cooling4.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.6 (11)
- South Florida Academy of AC4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (1114)
- Broward Factory Service4.3 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.0 (55)
- Advantage Air Conditioning Solutions, Inc4.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Advanced AC4.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (12)
- 4 Star Plumbing Services4.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (1361)
- Quality Air Conditioning Company4.8 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (1062)
- Express Air Duct Cleaning Fort Lauderdale4.8 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (27)
- Serv Tech Air Conditioning Solutions5.0 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.7 (214)
- Max AC Repair Service5.1 miNorth Fort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (50)
- South Florida Air Care5.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (48)
- Phoenix Air Conditioning Inc5.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.4 (14)
- Ac Soldiers5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (89)
- Cejas Cooling & Construction LLC5.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (26)
- License To Chill5.8 miPompano Beach · ★ 4.9 (449)
- Modern Ventilation Florida LLC5.9 miNorth Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (165)
- Rapid Fix AC5.9 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (37)
- Cooling FX AC & Refrigeration6.0 miDavie · ★ 4.4 (81)
- Cooling Town Service & Repair6.1 miPembroke Pines · ★ 5.0 (97)
- Premier Cooling LLC | HVAC contractor6.2 miOakridge · ★ 4.9 (159)
- A Star Air Conditioning6.2 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (184)
- Air Bears Hvac LLC6.3 miOakridge · ★ 5.0 (98)
- Coolstar Air Service LLC6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (155)
- South Florida Appliance, Inc. (HVAC/Parts/Supplies)6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (104)
- A to Z GC - Home Remodeling6.5 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.3 (268)
- Snowflakes Air Conditioning6.6 miNorth Lauderdale · ★ 4.9 (110)
- After Hours Air Conditioning7.5 mi441 Corridor · ★ 4.9 (409)
- Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning7.8 miNorth Central · ★ 4.8 (70)
- Cajun Bear AC Repair7.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (733)
- A+ESC Air Conditioning Services8.9 miDavie · ★ 5.0 (290)
- Airflow Cleaners8.9 miHollywood Hills · ★ 4.9 (420)
- SENSIBLE COOLING9.4 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (163)
- United Refrigeration Inc12.1 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.1 (14)
- Fair Air Solutions LLC18.6 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (932)
- PSR Airducts Cleaning Fort Lauderdale18.7 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 5.0 (52)
- World Air HVAC21.6 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (101)
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning, Inc28.4 miFort Lauderdale · ★ 4.8 (388)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 94 hvac diagnostic & repair service that work in Fort Lauderdale, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Fort Lauderdale. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Fort Lauderdale
- 4,486Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 70Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Fort Lauderdale Beach (USC00083168), about 3 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $486,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 72.5%Homes built before 1990 (73,696 of 101,691 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 80,999Households in Fort Lauderdale (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies shown for Fort Lauderdale first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 94 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for Fort Lauderdale. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Fort Lauderdale?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in Fort Lauderdale has the best reviews?
Fresh Ducts & AC Solutions has a 5.0 rating from 44 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies has the most reviews?
Cool It Air Conditioning Repair, with 62 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service in nearby places
Run a hvac diagnostic & repair service business in Fort Lauderdale?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.