Near you
Air Duct Cleaning 5 closest in Tampa, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended air duct cleaning, closest first
-
- 0.3 mi from central Tampa · Northwest Tampa
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.4 mi from central Tampa · Northeast MacFarlane
- Sunday: 8AM-4PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 0.7 mi from central Tampa
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: Closed
Also in the 5
-
4. Rick's A/C, Inc
State license checked
More air duct cleaning near Tampa
100 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.
- Breeze Air Duct Cleaning Tampa1.7 miDowntown · ★ 4.9 (57)
- Aire Serv of Central Tampa1.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (14)
- Air Masters of Tampa Bay1.9 miSouth Seminole Heights · ★ 4.7 (1667)
- Kenny's Services, Inc.2.0 miWestshore · ★ 4.8 (318)
- Essential Air Duct Cleaning2.0 miSouth Seminole Heights · ★ 4.9 (62)
- L&M Air Duct Services2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (10)
- Clean Sweep Duct Cleaning & Air Conditioning2.4 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (93)
- AIR DUCT CLEANING OF FLORIDA LLC2.5 miSouth Tampa · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Hunter & Sons Heating & Cooling2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (14)
- Fresh Focus Dryer Vent Cleaning2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (13)
- Royal Tampa Air Duct Cleaning2.7 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (86)
- Merricks AC Repair Tampa2.7 miNorthwest Tampa · ★ 5.0 (23)
- AirFreeze Commercial & Residential Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning2.8 miSouth Tampa · ★ 5.0 (107)
- Valley Air Duct Cleaning Services2.9 miWestshore · ★ 4.9 (12)
- Bart Depury Air Conditioning, Inc3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (145)
- Quality Air Duct Cleaning Experts3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (84)
- Fairfield Air Duct Cleaning3.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (10)
- Delgado Family Air Duct Service3.4 miArmenia Gardens Estates · ★ 4.9 (105)
- Etowah Air Duct LLC3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (20)
- Vitality HVAC Duct Clean3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (12)
- Priority Cool Solutions3.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (70)
- Xpress Quality Services3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (214)
- Pronto Service Pros3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (688)
- Expedited Heat & Air3.8 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (117)
- Nationwide Home Solutions3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (100)
- REM Air Conditioning of Tampa3.9 miYbor City · ★ 4.8 (543)
- Expert Home Service3.9 miPalma Ceia West · ★ 5.0 (128)
- Grable Plumbing & Air4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (904)
- The Ductors4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (211)
- Bubble Tampa Air Duct4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (15)
- Locke's Expert & Quality Service - Air Conditioning & Heating4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (197)
- Best duct Cleaning4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (57)
- Air Duct Fix Solution LLC4.5 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Fontana Brothers Heating & Air Conditioning4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1194)
- ACS Home Services- Tampa Air Conditioning Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2855)
- Express Air Duct Cleaning4.8 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (1711)
- Home Therapist Cooling, Heating, and Plumbing4.8 miForest Hills · ★ 4.8 (936)
- FL HVAC Team4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (147)
- Cox Building Services, Inc.4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (220)
- Air Stream Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (69)
- Super Heat, Air, And Plumbing4.9 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (3912)
- Ally Turnkey Company4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (109)
- HVAC Services5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (10)
- Air Titans HVAC5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (2925)
- Wilson Duct Cleaning Service5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (10)
- Tampa AC Repair Guys5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (214)
- Bosch Air Conditioning & Contractors Inc.5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (43)
- Air-O Force 1 Heating and Cooling Systems Inc.5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (50)
- Tank Air Conditioning & Heating5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (400)
- Northside Services5.5 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (471)
- Alvarez Plumbing & Air Conditioning5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2748)
- Precision A/C, Inc.5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (278)
- Bluefreeze Air Duct & Dryer Vents Cleaning Service5.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (50)
- Velocity Air Conditioning5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (61)
- Oasis heating and air inc6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (16)
- Alberto6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (54)
- Red Carpet Air Conditioning and Heating Services6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (183)
- Dependable Air Duct & Dryer Vent Cleaning6.3 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (187)
- Nuccio Heating & Air Conditioning Inc6.4 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (694)
- Protek Heating & Cooling6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (140)
- Red Cap Plumbing, Air & Electric6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (7828)
- CLEANING FOREVER SOLUTIONS LLC6.5 miUniversity Square · ★ 5.0 (42)
- Eric's Home Services6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (39)
- Sears Heating and Air Conditioning6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (631)
- SuperiorAirDuctCleaners6.7 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.8 (16)
- Ducts All Done7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (340)
- Blue Collar Heating & Cooling7.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (45)
- Aurorix Air vent cleaning services7.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (18)
- Sun Air Services7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (259)
- Grande Aire Services Inc.7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (104)
- Air Rescue7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2098)
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning7.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (389)
- Two Guys Air Duct Cleaners7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (133)
- Home Service Heroes7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2729)
- Integrity Home Solutions7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (8729)
- Frank Gay Services7.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (349)
- Tampa AC Services Inc7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (71)
- Gulf Coast Air Systems8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (498)
- KRONOS Air Conditioning and Heating, LLC8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (52)
- Frosty's Air Conditioning8.1 miGreater Palm River Point CDC · ★ 4.8 (297)
- All American Home Services8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (125)
- JC Dryer Vent Cleaning, LLC8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (57)
- Fairway Heating & Cooling LLC8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1220)
- Top Notch Heating and Air8.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17)
- Plan B A/C8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (374)
- Jack Rabbit Tampa8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (476)
- Ducts All Done8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (51)
- Universal Air & Heat8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (320)
- Eskimo Bros A/C & Heating9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (782)
- John’s Services, LLC9.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (183)
- Leo & Sons Home Services9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (84)
- ACE Heating and Cooling9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (21)
- American Air Authorities9.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (116)
- We Do More Air Duct Cleaning11.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (96)
- Bentley Family Air Duct Cleaning11.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (92)
- Bloomingdale Ridge Air Duct Cleaners13.0 miEmerald Acres · ★ 4.9 (39)
- Gold Star Air Duct Cleaning13.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (64)
- Airmen Heating & Air Conditioning, Llc14.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (58)
- RLD Air Duct Cleaning Services14.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (12)
- One Way Air32.3 miLakeland · ★ 5.0 (44)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 105 air duct cleaning that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Tampa
- 3,928Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 94Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Tampa International Airport (USW00012842), about 4 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $420,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.7%Homes built before 1990 (101,687 of 182,425 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 166,278Households in Tampa (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these air duct cleaning companies shown for Tampa first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 105 air duct cleaning companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Tampa?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Tampa has the best reviews?
Momentum AC & Electric has a 4.9 rating from 1678 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
1 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Air Duct Cleaning in nearby places
Run a air duct cleaning business in Tampa?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.