Near you

Thermostat Installation & Repair 5 closest in Tampa, FL

Distances from central Tampa· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.3 mi2.5 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended thermostat installation & repair, closest first

  1. 1. Hometown Heating and Air

    4.7 · 470 reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Tampa · Northeast MacFarlane
    • Sunday: 8AM-4PM · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Tampa

    Most reviewed

    • 0.9 mi from central Tampa · Northwest Tampa
    • Sunday: 8AM-5PM · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Tampa

    Best overall

  2. 3. AAA Airwaves, Inc.

    4.3 · 30 reviews

    • 2.2 mi from central Tampa
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Tampa
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Air Turbulencia INC.

    2.3 mi4.6 · 32

    State license checked

More thermostat installation & repair near Tampa

38 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.

  • Merricks AC Repair Tampa2.7 miNorthwest Tampa · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Stellar Cooling Services3.0 miOld Seminole Heights · ★ 5.0 (173)
  • Bart Depury Air Conditioning, Inc3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (145)
  • Rolando's H.V.A.C.3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1837)
  • Dynasty AC3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (161)
  • Priority Cool Solutions3.7 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (70)
  • Xpress Quality Services3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (214)
  • Grable Plumbing & Air4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (904)
  • Blue Peak Air Conditioning4.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (33)
  • Air Strike Cooling4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (77)
  • Goose Home Air Specialist4.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27)
  • Fontana Brothers Heating & Air Conditioning4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1194)
  • Home Therapist Cooling, Heating, and Plumbing4.8 miForest Hills · ★ 4.8 (936)
  • FL HVAC Team4.8 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 5.0 (147)
  • Tampa Bay Home Solutions4.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (59)
  • Air Titans HVAC5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (2925)
  • Northside Services5.5 miNorth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (471)
  • Alvarez Plumbing & Air Conditioning5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2748)
  • One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating5.7 miDel Rio · ★ 4.7 (4686)
  • Alaska in Florida5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38)
  • Velocity Air Conditioning5.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (61)
  • Sunstate Mechanical Contractors, Inc.6.1 miSouth Tampa · ★ 4.9 (177)
  • Alberto6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (54)
  • Nuccio Heating & Air Conditioning Inc6.4 miTown N Country Alliance · ★ 4.7 (694)
  • Protek Heating & Cooling6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (140)
  • Red Cap Plumbing, Air & Electric6.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (7828)
  • Sears Heating and Air Conditioning6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (631)
  • Sun Air Services7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (259)
  • Air Rescue7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2098)
  • Veterans AC & Heat Inc.7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (88)
  • Tampa AC Services Inc7.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (71)
  • All American Home Services8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (125)
  • Superior Air Conditioning & Refrigeration8.2 miCarrollwood Meadows · ★ 4.7 (185)
  • Elias Brothers Cooling LLC8.5 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (82)
  • Plan B A/C8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (374)
  • Eskimo Bros A/C & Heating9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (782)
  • ACE Heating and Cooling9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (21)
  • Spechrome9.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (30)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 43 thermostat installation & repair that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Tampa

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these thermostat installation & repair companies shown for Tampa first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 43 thermostat installation & repair companies for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for thermostat installation & repair companies in Tampa?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these thermostat installation & repair companies in Tampa has the best reviews?

Hunter & Sons Heating & Cooling has a 4.9 rating from 14 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these thermostat installation & repair companies has the most reviews?

Caldeco Air Conditioning & Heating, with 1256 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these thermostat installation & repair companies licensed?

2 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Thermostat Installation & Repair in nearby places

Run a thermostat installation & repair business in Tampa?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.