Near you
HVAC Contractors 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended hvac contractors, closest first
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-5PM
Most reviewed
Also in the 5
-
4. Cool Moon AC Refrigeration And Appliance Inc
State license checked
More HVAC contractors near West Palm Beach
85 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.
- Orion AC, LLC1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Broward Factory Service1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (21)
- AC America LLC1.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (11)
- State Energy Inc1.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (40)
- A & H Services, Inc.2.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (767)
- PETRA A/C SERVICES2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (225)
- Service Experts West Palm Beach2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (8389)
- Telford Cooling, LLC.2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (332)
- Trane Supply2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (98)
- Southern Mechanical Services2.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (312)
- AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
- Green Fox Air Quality LLC2.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (83)
- Enhanced Air LLC2.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (32)
- Twins Duct Cleaning2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (41)
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions - West Palm Beach FL3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (33)
- Mr Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning.3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (29)
- Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
- Florida Energy Water & Air3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1407)
- Shoreline Air Conditioning3.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (572)
- Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
- Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
- AMC AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING, LLC3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (61)
- Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
- Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
- Rocket Cooling3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (334)
- Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
- Aztil Air Conditioning3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (2328)
- R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
- AC Repair Service West Palm Beach4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (53)
- Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
- Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
- K.O. Energy Design4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (16)
- Berkun Air, Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (10)
- Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
- The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
- Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
- Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
- All Star Plumbing & Air4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1239)
- United Refrigeration Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (34)
- All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
- Donegan Air Conditioning Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (15)
- Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
- Ferguson HVAC Supply4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (14)
- ECM Air Conditioning (East Coast Mechanical)4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (4797)
- Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
- Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
- Sam Heating & Air Conditioning West Palm Beach4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (16)
- Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
- A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
- West Palm4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
- Swift Air Conditioning4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (229)
- Native Air Conditioning, LLC4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (74)
- West Palm Beach HVAC Services: Air conditioning contractor4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (18)
- Palm Beach Air Conditioning and Heating5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
- Professional Electric Corp5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (19)
- Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
- Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of West Palm Beach5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (530)
- Mr Dryer Vent Cleaning5.5 miDowntown · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Airworx Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.5.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (778)
- A.E. Sosa Air Conditioning, Inc.6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (33)
- Keep Kool Mechanic's6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (15)
- Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
- Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
- Go Green Air6.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (124)
- Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
- JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
- KND Air Conditioning6.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (28)
- Pro-Star Air Conditioning Inc6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (59)
- AC Brothers6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (104)
- Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
- Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Haven Cool7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (55)
- Temptech Services LLC7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (93)
- Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
- First Degree Air Conditioning, Inc.8.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (336)
- Eldred Air Conditioning8.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (51)
- Cool Front Hvac, Inc8.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (397)
- SNL Air Conditioning LLC9.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Unlimited Air Conditioning10.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (11)
- Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)
- A/C Care Heat & Air19.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (16)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 90 hvac contractors that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: West Palm Beach
- 4,166Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 74Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC contractors shown for West Palm Beach first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 90 HVAC contractors for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC contractors in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC contractors in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
Innovative Air Conditioning LLC has a 5.0 rating from 105 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC contractors has the most reviews?
Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC contractors licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
HVAC Contractors in nearby places
Before you call
Run a hvac contractors business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.