Near you

AC Repair 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL

Distances from central West Palm Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.7 mi1.4 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac repair, closest first

  1. 1. Hopkins Air Conditioning

    4.9 · 2810 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed
    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-5PM
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Most reviewed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Cool Moon AC Refrigeration And Appliance Inc

    1.4 mi4.7 · 115Villages of Palm Beach Lakes

    State license checked

  2. 5. Swaby's

    1.4 mi4.9 · 302Villages of Palm Beach Lakes

More ac repair near West Palm Beach

79 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.

  • Orion AC, LLC1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Broward Factory Service1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (21)
  • State Energy Inc1.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (40)
  • A & H Services, Inc.2.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (767)
  • PETRA A/C SERVICES2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (225)
  • Envirotech Air Quality Services2.1 miGreenacres · ★ 4.8 (138)
  • Service Experts West Palm Beach2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (8389)
  • Telford Cooling, LLC.2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (332)
  • Trane Supply2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (98)
  • Southern Mechanical Services2.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (312)
  • AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
  • Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
  • Twins Duct Cleaning2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Filterbuy HVAC Solutions - West Palm Beach FL3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (33)
  • Mr Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning.3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (29)
  • Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
  • Florida Energy Water & Air3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1407)
  • Shoreline Air Conditioning3.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (572)
  • Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
  • Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
  • AMC AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING, LLC3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (61)
  • Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
  • Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
  • Rocket Cooling3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (334)
  • Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
  • Aztil Air Conditioning3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (2328)
  • R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • AC Repair Service West Palm Beach4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (53)
  • Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
  • Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
  • Berkun Air, Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (10)
  • Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
  • The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
  • Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
  • Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • All Star Plumbing & Air4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1239)
  • United Refrigeration Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (34)
  • All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
  • Donegan Air Conditioning Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (15)
  • Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
  • Ferguson HVAC Supply4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (14)
  • ECM Air Conditioning (East Coast Mechanical)4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (4797)
  • Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
  • Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
  • Sam Heating & Air Conditioning West Palm Beach4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (16)
  • Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
  • A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
  • West Palm4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
  • Native Air Conditioning, LLC4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (74)
  • West Palm Beach HVAC Services: Air conditioning contractor4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (18)
  • Palm Beach Air Conditioning and Heating5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
  • Professional Electric Corp5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (19)
  • Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
  • Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
  • One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of West Palm Beach5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (530)
  • Mr Dryer Vent Cleaning5.5 miDowntown · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Airworx Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.5.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (778)
  • A.E. Sosa Air Conditioning, Inc.6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (33)
  • Keep Kool Mechanic's6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (15)
  • Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
  • Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
  • Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
  • JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
  • Pro-Star Air Conditioning Inc6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (59)
  • AC Brothers6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (104)
  • Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
  • Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Haven Cool7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (55)
  • Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
  • First Degree Air Conditioning, Inc.8.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (336)
  • Eldred Air Conditioning8.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (51)
  • Cool Front Hvac, Inc8.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (397)
  • SNL Air Conditioning LLC9.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Vent Strong HVAC & Air Duct Cleaning Service10.0 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Unlimited Air Conditioning10.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)
  • A/C Care Heat & Air19.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (16)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 84 ac repair that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: West Palm Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC repair companies shown for West Palm Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 84 AC repair companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC repair companies in West Palm Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC repair companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?

Innovative Air Conditioning LLC has a 5.0 rating from 105 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC repair companies has the most reviews?

Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC repair companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Repair in nearby places

Run a ac repair business in West Palm Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.