Urgent · near you
Emergency AC Repair 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended emergency ac repair, closest first
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 1.4 mi from central West Palm Beach · Villages of Palm Beach Lakes
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Also in the 5
-
4. State Energy Inc
State license checked
-
5. Telford Cooling, LLC.
State license checked
More emergency ac repair near West Palm Beach
36 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.
- Southern Mechanical Services2.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (312)
- AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
- Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
- Florida Energy Water & Air3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1407)
- Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
- Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
- Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
- Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
- R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
- Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
- Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
- Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
- The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
- Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
- Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
- All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
- Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
- Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
- Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
- In & Out Dryer Vent Cleaning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (176)
- Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
- A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
- Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
- Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
- Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
- Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
- Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
- Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
- Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
- JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
- Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
- Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
- Dryer Vent Maintenance inc.11.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (611)
- Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 41 emergency ac repair that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: West Palm Beach
- 4,166Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 74Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these emergency AC repair companies shown for West Palm Beach first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 41 emergency AC repair companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for emergency AC repair companies in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these emergency AC repair companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
Innovative Air Conditioning LLC has a 5.0 rating from 105 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these emergency AC repair companies has the most reviews?
Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these emergency AC repair companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
- Furnace & Heating Repair
Emergency AC Repair in nearby places
Run a emergency ac repair business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.