Near you

AC Maintenance & Tune-Up 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL

Distances from central West Palm Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.1 mi2.3 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac maintenance & tune-up, closest first

  1. 1. Hopkins Air Conditioning

    4.9 · 2810 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed
    • 1.4 mi from central West Palm Beach · Villages of Palm Beach Lakes
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Telford Cooling, LLC.

    2.2 mi4.9 · 332

    State license checked

  2. 5. Southern Mechanical Services

    2.3 mi5.0 · 312

    State license checked

More ac maintenance & tune-up near West Palm Beach

36 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.

  • AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
  • Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
  • Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
  • Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
  • Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
  • Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
  • Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
  • Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
  • R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
  • Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
  • Berkun Air, Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (10)
  • Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
  • The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
  • Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
  • Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
  • Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
  • Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
  • Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
  • Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
  • A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
  • Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
  • Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
  • Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
  • Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
  • Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
  • Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
  • Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
  • JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
  • Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
  • Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Haven Cool7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (55)
  • Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
  • SNL Air Conditioning LLC9.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 41 ac maintenance & tune-up that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: West Palm Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies shown for West Palm Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 41 AC maintenance & tune-up companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC maintenance & tune-up companies in West Palm Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?

Southern Mechanical Services has a 5.0 rating from 312 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC maintenance & tune-up companies has the most reviews?

Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC maintenance & tune-up companies licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Maintenance & Tune-Up in nearby places

Run a ac maintenance & tune-up business in West Palm Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.