Near you

AC Installation & Replacement 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL

Distances from central West Palm Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.7 mi1.4 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended ac installation & replacement, closest first

  1. 1. Hopkins Air Conditioning

    4.9 · 2810 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed
    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-5PM
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Most reviewed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Cool Moon AC Refrigeration And Appliance Inc

    1.4 mi4.7 · 115Villages of Palm Beach Lakes

    State license checked

  2. 5. Swaby's

    1.4 mi4.9 · 302Villages of Palm Beach Lakes

More ac installation & replacement near West Palm Beach

74 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.

  • Orion AC, LLC1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (23)
  • Broward Factory Service1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (21)
  • State Energy Inc1.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (40)
  • A & H Services, Inc.2.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (767)
  • Envirotech Air Quality Services2.1 miGreenacres · ★ 4.8 (138)
  • Service Experts West Palm Beach2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (8389)
  • Telford Cooling, LLC.2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (332)
  • Trane Supply2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (98)
  • Southern Mechanical Services2.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (312)
  • AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
  • Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
  • Green Fox Air Quality LLC2.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (83)
  • Twins Duct Cleaning2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Filterbuy HVAC Solutions - West Palm Beach FL3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (33)
  • Mr Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning.3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (29)
  • Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
  • Florida Energy Water & Air3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1407)
  • Shoreline Air Conditioning3.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (572)
  • Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
  • Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
  • AMC AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING, LLC3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (61)
  • Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
  • Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
  • Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
  • Aztil Air Conditioning3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (2328)
  • R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
  • AC Repair Service West Palm Beach4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (53)
  • Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
  • Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
  • Berkun Air, Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (10)
  • Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
  • The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
  • Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
  • Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • All Star Plumbing & Air4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1239)
  • United Refrigeration Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (34)
  • All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
  • Donegan Air Conditioning Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (15)
  • Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
  • Ferguson HVAC Supply4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (14)
  • ECM Air Conditioning (East Coast Mechanical)4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (4797)
  • Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
  • Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
  • Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
  • A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
  • West Palm4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
  • Native Air Conditioning, LLC4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (74)
  • West Palm Beach HVAC Services: Air conditioning contractor4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (18)
  • Palm Beach Air Conditioning and Heating5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (12)
  • Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
  • Professional Electric Corp5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (19)
  • Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
  • Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
  • One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of West Palm Beach5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (530)
  • Airworx Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.5.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (778)
  • A.E. Sosa Air Conditioning, Inc.6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (33)
  • Keep Kool Mechanic's6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (15)
  • Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
  • Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
  • Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
  • JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
  • AC Brothers6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (104)
  • Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
  • Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Haven Cool7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (55)
  • Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
  • Eldred Air Conditioning8.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (51)
  • Cool Front Hvac, Inc8.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (397)
  • SNL Air Conditioning LLC9.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • Vent Strong HVAC & Air Duct Cleaning Service10.0 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Unlimited Air Conditioning10.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)
  • A/C Care Heat & Air19.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (16)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 79 ac installation & replacement that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: West Palm Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these AC installation & replacement companies shown for West Palm Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 79 AC installation & replacement companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for AC installation & replacement companies in West Palm Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?

Innovative Air Conditioning LLC has a 5.0 rating from 105 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these AC installation & replacement companies has the most reviews?

Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these AC installation & replacement companies licensed?

4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

AC Installation & Replacement in nearby places

Run a ac installation & replacement business in West Palm Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.