Near you

Air Duct Cleaning 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL

Distances from central West Palm Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.0 mi2.1 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended air duct cleaning, closest first

  1. 1. Vent Pro

    4.6 · 11 reviews

    • 0.3 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Works in West Palm Beach
  2. 2. Hopkins Air Conditioning

    4.9 · 2810 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

    Best overall

    • 1.4 mi from central West Palm Beach · Villages of Palm Beach Lakes
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Orion AC, LLC

    1.6 mi5.0 · 23

  2. 5. Envirotech Air Quality Services

    2.1 mi4.8 · 138

    State license checked

More air duct cleaning near West Palm Beach

34 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.

  • Service Experts West Palm Beach2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (8389)
  • AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
  • Green Fox Air Quality LLC2.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (83)
  • Air Duct Cleaning & Dryer Vent Green Solutions2.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (27)
  • Twins Duct Cleaning2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (41)
  • Filterbuy HVAC Solutions - West Palm Beach FL3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (33)
  • Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
  • Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
  • Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
  • Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
  • Aztil Air Conditioning3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (2328)
  • AC Repair Service West Palm Beach4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (53)
  • Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
  • Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
  • In & Out Dryer Vent Cleaning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (176)
  • Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
  • A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
  • Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
  • Duct Cleaning Masters West Palm Beach5.0 miDowntown · ★ 5.0 (46)
  • Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
  • One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of West Palm Beach5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (530)
  • Lowe's Cleaning Services Inc.5.5 miDowntown · ★ 4.9 (28)
  • Airworx Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.5.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (778)
  • Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
  • Mr. Dryer vent & Duct Cleaning6.3 miSouthwest · ★ 4.9 (52)
  • JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
  • Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
  • Express Air Duct Cleaning Palm Beach8.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (297)
  • Dynasty Vent Cleaning8.9 miGreenacres · ★ 4.6 (11)
  • Vent Strong HVAC & Air Duct Cleaning Service10.0 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Dryer Vent Maintenance inc.11.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (611)
  • Natural Air Cleaners LLC14.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (71)
  • American Dream Duct Clean LLC20.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (92)
  • Universe Duct Cleaning33.9 miCastlewood · ★ 5.0 (818)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 39 air duct cleaning that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: West Palm Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these air duct cleaning companies shown for West Palm Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 39 air duct cleaning companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in West Palm Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these air duct cleaning companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?

Orion AC, LLC has a 5.0 rating from 23 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?

Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?

3 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Air Duct Cleaning in nearby places

Run a air duct cleaning business in West Palm Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.