Near you
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL
Change location
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Jacksonville
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Miami
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Tampa
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Orlando
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Port St. Lucie
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near St. Petersburg
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Cape Coral
- HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service near Hialeah
The 5 recommended hvac diagnostic & repair service, closest first
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
Best overall
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach · Lakeside Green
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 0.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-5PM
Most reviewed
Also in the 5
-
4. Cool Moon AC Refrigeration And Appliance Inc
State license checked
More HVAC diagnostic & repair service near West Palm Beach
83 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.
- Orion AC, LLC1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Broward Factory Service1.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (21)
- State Energy Inc1.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (40)
- A & H Services, Inc.2.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (767)
- PETRA A/C SERVICES2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (225)
- Envirotech Air Quality Services2.1 miGreenacres · ★ 4.8 (138)
- Service Experts West Palm Beach2.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (8389)
- Telford Cooling, LLC.2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (332)
- Trane Supply2.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (98)
- Southern Mechanical Services2.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (312)
- AQ AC & Electric2.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1196)
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning2.4 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.9 (367)
- Green Fox Air Quality LLC2.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (83)
- Twins Duct Cleaning2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (41)
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions - West Palm Beach FL3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (33)
- Mr Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning.3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (29)
- Air Plus of South Florida, Inc.3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (361)
- Florida Energy Water & Air3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1407)
- Shoreline Air Conditioning3.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (572)
- Advisors3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (1300)
- Air Superhero Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (503)
- AMC AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING, LLC3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (61)
- Flamingo Air and Heat3.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (122)
- Spectrum A/C LLC3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1467)
- Rocket Cooling3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (334)
- Rack Electric3.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (326)
- Aztil Air Conditioning3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (2328)
- R L Kaylor Air Conditioning & Heating3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (21)
- AC Repair Service West Palm Beach4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (53)
- Kyzar Air Conditioning4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (1924)
- Service Ready Air Conditioning & Plumbing4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (161)
- Berkun Air, Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (10)
- Davis Air Conditioning Services Inc4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (25)
- The Air Squad4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (274)
- Preferred, LLC4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (677)
- Simple Action AC Repair4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
- All Star Plumbing & Air4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1239)
- United Refrigeration Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (34)
- All Out Air Conditioning4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (256)
- Donegan Air Conditioning Inc4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (15)
- Ewing & Ewing Air Conditioning4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (521)
- Ferguson HVAC Supply4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (14)
- ECM Air Conditioning (East Coast Mechanical)4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (4797)
- Anderson Kool Air4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (162)
- Airfellows Inc4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (104)
- Sam Heating & Air Conditioning West Palm Beach4.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (16)
- In & Out Dryer Vent Cleaning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (176)
- Comfortly Air Conditioning4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (43)
- A Excellent Service Inc4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (17)
- West Palm4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (10)
- Hi-Tech Plumbing, Air & Electrical4.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (856)
- Native Air Conditioning, LLC4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (74)
- West Palm Beach HVAC Services: Air conditioning contractor4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (18)
- Palm Beach Air Conditioning and Heating5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (12)
- Lowen Air Conditioning and Aetna Plumbing5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (172)
- Professional Electric Corp5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (19)
- Conner's Cold Services5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (29)
- Prestige Air Conditioning Systems, Inc5.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (145)
- One Hour Air Conditioning & Heating of West Palm Beach5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (530)
- Mr Dryer Vent Cleaning5.5 miDowntown · ★ 5.0 (23)
- Airworx Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Inc.5.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (778)
- A.E. Sosa Air Conditioning, Inc.6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (33)
- Keep Kool Mechanic's6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (15)
- Advance Cooling & Heating Systems6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (181)
- Climate Masters HVAC Repair6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.9 (165)
- Smithco Services6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (39)
- JR AC Cooling LLC6.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (127)
- Pro-Star Air Conditioning Inc6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (59)
- AC Brothers6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (104)
- Kelvin Comfort Air Conditioning - West Palm Beach7.0 miParker Ridge · ★ 5.0 (178)
- Don Air Co7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Haven Cool7.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (55)
- Summit Air Conditioning, Inc.7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (19)
- First Degree Air Conditioning, Inc.8.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (336)
- Eldred Air Conditioning8.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (51)
- Cool Front Hvac, Inc8.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (397)
- SNL Air Conditioning LLC9.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (20)
- Vent Strong HVAC & Air Duct Cleaning Service10.0 miLake Worth Beach · ★ 5.0 (14)
- Unlimited Air Conditioning10.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (11)
- Dryer Vent Maintenance inc.11.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (611)
- Friendly A/C17.5 miHeron Bay · ★ 5.0 (314)
- A/C Care Heat & Air19.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (16)
- American Dream Duct Clean LLC20.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (92)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 88 hvac diagnostic & repair service that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: West Palm Beach
- 4,166Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 74Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station West Palm Beach International Airport (USW00012844), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies shown for West Palm Beach first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 88 HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
Innovative Air Conditioning LLC has a 5.0 rating from 105 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies has the most reviews?
Hopkins Air Conditioning, with 2810 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these HVAC diagnostic & repair service companies licensed?
4 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
HVAC Diagnostic & Repair Service in nearby places
Run a hvac diagnostic & repair service business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.